Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (12:23PM)

12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস     कुंभ एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (11:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12327/12328 Upasana Express
Loco
HWH WAP 4 [HWH-MB] WDM [MB-HW]
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1536 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 11
SM WT S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
HW/Haridwar Junction 

15 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Haridwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:00-1110.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:29-15:34-5m--1200.484113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:32-16:34-2m21281.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  16:59-17:01-2m--1310.938271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10-18:15-5m31355.084143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53-18:55-2m--1408.36653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26-19:28-2m--1442.55848mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:00-21:10-10m61531.87857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40-22:42-2m--1649.25167mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  00:32-00:47-15m52743.12183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  01:35-01:55-20m42759.57582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh