Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535245-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747237-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1774119-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107500-0

12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস     कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Kumbh Express will halt at Jamui wef 15/2/2017
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (11:35AM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (11:39) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12327/12328 Upasana Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Haridwar is 82 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 11
SM WT S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
HW/Haridwar 

17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:00+1:101110.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:29+1:3215:34+1:325m41200.583114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33+1:5716:35+1:572m21282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+1:4917:02+1:502m21311.139270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10+1:4118:15+1:425m31355.477142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#6/==/JMUJamui 18:35+1:4718:37+1:472m11381.210381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1627.5
#7/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:53+2:0018:55+2:002m--1408.76654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#8/==/MKAMokama 19:26+2:0919:28+2:092m--1442.85848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:00+2:1821:10+2:2010m--1532.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#10/==/BXRBuxarX 22:40+2:5422:42+2:552m--1649.57867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:10+2:5623:12+2:562m--1685.84171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+2:2100:47+2:2410m52743.52384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:35+2:2901:55+2:2520m42761.67082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:58+2:4904:00+2:502m32905.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#15%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:40+2:5304:41+2:571m--2955.435108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15+2:2407:30+2:2215m521044.466124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05+2:5211:10+2:525m221279.754174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50+2:5613:00+2:5710m221370.147196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.4
#19%==%HWHaridwar• 16:35+2:24-121537.5-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site