Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535245-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747237-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1774119-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107500-0

12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস     कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Kumbh Express will halt at Jamui wef 15/2/2017
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (11:35AM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (11:39) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12327/12328 Upasana Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Haridwar is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 11
SM WT S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
HW/Haridwar 

17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:00+2:111110.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:29+2:3915:34+2:395m41200.583114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33+2:5816:35+2:592m21282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+2:4717:02+2:472m21311.139270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10+2:3318:15+2:355m31355.477142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#6/==/JMUJamui 18:35+1:5218:37+1:522m--1381.210381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1627.5
#7/==/KIULKiul JunctionXOO 18:53+2:5318:55+2:532m--1408.76654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#8/==/MKAMokama 19:26+2:5419:28+2:542m--1442.85848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:00+3:0321:10+3:0510m--1532.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#10/==/BXRBuxarX 22:40+3:2822:42+3:282m--1649.57867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:10+3:3723:12+3:372m--1685.84171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+2:5500:47+3:0010m52743.52384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:35+3:0801:55+3:0420m42761.67082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:58+3:4104:00+3:422m32905.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#15%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:40+3:4704:41+3:501m--2955.435108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15+3:1607:30+3:1415m521044.466124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05+3:5211:10+3:535m221279.754174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50+3:4613:00+3:4710m221370.147197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.4
#19%==%HWHaridwar• 16:35+3:21-121537.5-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site