Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19132⇒22956/Kutch SF Express
કચ્છ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks come at station halts...; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest...
..
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:00PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (9:55PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

20 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -20:15-110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjarX  20:48-20:50-2m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  20:59-21:01-2m1149.42836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.7
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction21:20-21:45-25m1158.18111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  22:13-22:15-2m2195.84244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  22:38-22:40-2m21111.87140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  23:13-23:15-2m31151.1896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad  23:46-23:48-2m01197.16145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3131.4
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  00:19-00:21-2m02228.55054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction  01:39-01:41-2m22294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  02:50-03:10-20m52359.36251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:54-03:56-2m12404.97437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction  04:11-04:13-2m12423.44944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:57-05:02-5m12459.19437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#15/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:47-05:49-2m42529.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:58-06:00-2m22539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#17/==/STSuratXO  07:00-07:05-5m22588.98518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#18/==/NVSNavsari  07:26-07:28-2m22618.57114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsadO  08:01-08:03-2m32657.57212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#20/==/VAPIVapiX  08:25-08:27-2m22683.76427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09138.6
#21/==/BVIBorivali  10:36-10:38-2m62822.42318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.4
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  11:25--52840.8-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site