Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 990825-0
Entry# 1716444-2
Entry# 1871454-0
Entry# 2111840-0

12607/Lalbagh Express
லால்பாக் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     लालबाग एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (09:41AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12609/12610 SBC-MAS Superfast Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 PC
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2,5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -15:35+3610.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.5
#2/==/PERPerambur 15:46+815:47+91m215.5928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4163.2
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:28+2516:30+262m2168.67292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#4/==/SHUSholinghur 16:48+2816:50+272m2190.164128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 17:04+3017:05+311m11105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#6/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:28+2917:30+292m11129.682215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#7/==/ABAmburX 18:08+2718:10+272m11181.745332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.4
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 18:53+1218:55+132m--1214.187405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#9/==/KPNKuppamX 19:23+3819:25+382m21254.862688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#10/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 19:58+3220:00+322m31288.879810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.3
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 20:43+3620:45+362m41345.125907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.4
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 21:08+2821:10+292m11354.610928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 21:35+15-2,51358.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site