Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 884298-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742887-0

14704/Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express
     लालगढ़ जैसलमेर एक्सप्रेस

LGH/Lalgarh Junction --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC & one SL from 31.03.2017 to 30.04.2017
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (06:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BGKT WDP-4 or ABR WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction» -07:20+0--10.066225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#2|--|NALNal Halt 07:30+507:32+52m1110.979212mNWRBikaner District, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#3|--|GJNGajner 07:47+607:49+72m1130.861209mNWRDist - bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#4|--|KLYTKolayat 08:04+708:06+72m1146.175215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#5|--|DTRDDiyatara Road 08:19+1008:21+102m1162.378262mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#6|--|NKRANokhra 08:38+1108:40+122m--184.577232mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1620.5
#7|--|SIRDSird 08:56+1308:58+132m11105.166197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#8|--|BAFBap 09:14+1309:16+132m11122.681193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#9|--|MAARMalhar 09:33+1309:35+132m--1145.422196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#10|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 10:10-110:20+810m--1158.365233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4346.6
#11|--|RDRARamdevra 11:03+1311:05+152m11204.950226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#12|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 11:14+1711:16+212m--1212.478244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#13|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 11:46+3411:48+342m11251.334198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#14#--#JSMJaisalmer• 13:40-10---1314.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site