Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026102-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108629-0

53180/Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - कोलकाता पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (9h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between Cossimbazar and Murshidabad
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (12:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

37 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -14:10+2110.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 14:14+314:15+31m--11.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 14:24-14:25-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 14:32+214:33+31m--111.56323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 14:44+214:45+31m--122.95723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 14:53+514:54+51m--130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 15:01+815:02+81m--137.74623mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 15:07+1015:08+111m--141.55122mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 15:18+1115:19+121m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#10/==/BFTBhabta 15:24-15:25-1m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 15:32+1215:33+141m--159.54920mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/REJRejinagar 15:44+1415:45+141m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 15:50+015:51+01m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#14/==/PLYPlassey 15:58+1515:59+161m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#15/==/PCXPagla ChandiX 16:07-16:08-1m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 16:15+1316:16+131m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 16:25-16:26-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:32+1116:33+111m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#19/==/MGMMuragachaX 16:45+916:46+101m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 16:53+916:54+91m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#21/==/BPDBahadurpur 17:02-17:03-1m11121.21919mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.9
#22/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 17:25-517:30+25m--1128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/BDZBadkulla 17:39+317:40+31m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#24/==/THPTaherpur 17:46+017:47+01m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#25/==/BIJBirnagarX 17:52+217:53+31m--1146.14816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 17:58+417:59+41m11150.11712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#27%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 18:14+218:15+41m21154.35713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#28/==/PDXPayradanga 18:21-18:22-1m--1160.05815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#29/==/CDHChakdaha 18:28+618:29+61m21165.84413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#30/==/PXRPalpara 18:32-18:33-1m--1168.04714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#31/==/SMXSimurali 18:36+718:37+91m--1170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#32/==/MPJMadanpur 18:42+018:43+01m--1174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/KYIKalyani 18:49+918:50+101m--1179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#34/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:54+2418:55+411m21182.54816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#35/==/HLRHalisahar 18:59+4719:00+481m21185.72816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#36/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 19:09+1019:10+101m41189.94816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#37/==/BPBarrackpore 19:29+1219:30+121m41205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#38/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:50+019:51+01m51221.0810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:293.8
#39/==/KOAAKolkata• 20:20+10-21224.8- ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site