Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
লিডু - কামাখ্যা ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लीडो - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LEDO/Ledo --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (21:29) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 577 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 73 km/hr between CPK/Chaparmukh Junction and JID/Jagi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

34 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LEDOLedo» -14:55+4110.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2|--|MRGMargherita 15:07+415:09+42m--17.342143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#3|--|DBYDigboi 15:27+615:29+62m1119.855156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.6
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction 15:57+715:59+72m--145.441130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction 16:11+716:16+75m1153.69125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.2
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 16:30+116:40+510m--155.851124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.2
#7|--|DJGDuliajan 16:59+717:01+72m--172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya 17:11+817:13+82m--181.454121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9|--|NAMNamrupX 17:25+917:27+92m1192.340123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#10|--|BFDBorhat 17:35+917:37+92m--197.665118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11|--|SPKSapekhati 17:49+1017:51+112m--1110.564111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#12|--|BOJBhojo 18:04+1218:06+122m--1124.355107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#13|--|SFRSafrai 18:17+1218:19+122m--1134.557101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#14|--|LXALakwa 18:30+1118:32+122m--1144.96298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 18:45+1718:47+182m11158.462101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#16|--|NMTNamtialiX 19:01+1819:03+202m--1172.94399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction 19:19+1519:21+162m11184.448104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#18|--|NCHNakachari 19:43+1219:45+132m--1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction 20:00+1320:10+1210m11212.562118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#20|--|TTBTitabar 20:22+1520:24+152m11225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali 20:38+1820:40+182m11241.61899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:308.9
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction 21:10+121:45+435m--1250.670102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.4
#23|--|BXPBarpatharXO 22:06+1622:08+172m--1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#24|--|SZRSarupathar 22:20+1722:22+172m--1284.463123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#25|--|BXJBokajan 22:43+2222:45+222m--1306.543138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#26|--|DMVDimapur 23:05+2323:15+2410m--1320.745154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#27|--|DPUDiphuX 00:04+2000:06+222m--2357.844177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.4
#28|--|LMGLumding JunctionO 00:50+2901:00+3010m22390.148141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#29!==!LKALankaO 01:38+3801:40+392m22420.85788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#30!==!HJIHojaiO 01:55+4101:57+432m22435.16378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#31!==!KWMKampur 02:23+4802:25+492m--2462.46168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 02:42+5002:44+522m--2479.67365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi RoadO 03:12+5403:14+552m--2513.64462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.6
#34|==|NNGENarangi 04:20+4004:22+442m--2562.22257mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.4
#35|==|GHYGuwahati 04:45+4205:00+4015m72570.61359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#36%==%KYQKamakhya Junction• 05:30+10---2577.2-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.