Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1496937-0
Entry# 1742887-0

12468/Leelan SF Express
     लीलण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:12PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (21:01) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer is 100 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

20 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -16:15+12A10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.7
#2%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 16:41+616:43+52m2136.743378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:08-117:10+12m3154.657388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4|--|SBRSambhar Lake 17:18+817:19+91m1162.281369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 17:51+1117:53+122m11105.560405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction 18:07+1218:09+122m11119.475426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#7|--|GCHGachhipuraX 18:32+1218:34+162m11148.136364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8|--|DNADegana Junction 18:59+419:01+82m--1163.185340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1926.8
#9|--|RENRen 19:20+1119:22+112m11189.965309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#10|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 19:38+1320:00+1522m21207.179322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#11|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 20:30+1820:32+182m11246.471334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#12|--|NGONagaurX 20:47+1620:52+155m11264.177296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.6
#13|--|NOKNokha 21:32+2021:34+202m11315.774322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#14|--|DSODeshnokeX 22:00+1922:02+192m11347.936275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#15|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 22:55+923:15+1320m61379.923228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#16|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 23:25+1723:27+172m31383.881225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3446.1
#17|--|KLYTKolayat 00:01+1800:03+182m12429.973215mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:32112.3
#18|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 01:35+2101:38+243m12542.272233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#19|--|RDRARamdevraX 02:17+4002:19+452m12588.820226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:237.5
#20|--|AQGAshapura GomatX 02:42+3302:44+362m12596.271244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#21|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 03:17+4103:19+432m12635.241198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3162.7
#22#--#JSMJaisalmer• 04:50+13-32697.9-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site