Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899510-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970914-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970914-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1416633-0

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:28) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 206 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 0m    39 halts    Distance: 1195 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction» -02:35+0310.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 02:53-02:55-2m--123.12959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.5
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 04:20+004:50+030m3164.74957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.9
#4%==%GRLGoraul 05:22-05:23-1m2190.65559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 05:32-05:33-1m2198.83957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:03+006:05+02m11118.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:15-06:17-2m31123.84656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur 06:26-06:27-1m11130.74056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#9/==/NYONayagaonO 06:34-06:35-1m11135.45756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/STLRSitalpurXO 06:43-06:44-1m11142.93857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11/==/DGADighwaraX 06:51-06:52-1m11147.44259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 07:00-07:01-1m11153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal 07:08-07:09-1m11158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 07:16-07:17-1m11162.24757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#15/==/GJHGoldinganjX 07:23-07:24-1m11166.81658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.1
#16/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 07:59-08:00-1m11175.91358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:10+008:20+010m11178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#18/==/EKMAEkmaX 08:42-08:43-1m11205.93762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#19/==/CWChainwa 08:55-08:56-1m11213.34463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 09:07-09:08-1m11221.42964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45-09:50-5m31239.25669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#22/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 10:01-10:03-2m--1249.610968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#23/==/MWMairwaO 10:09-10:11-2m--1260.56271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 10:25-10:27-2m--1275.12873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 10:55-11:20-25m31288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 11:33-11:35-2m11298.26376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road 11:44-11:46-2m--1307.76075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 11:59-12:01-2m21320.76270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction 12:35+012:40+05m11355.84474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.4
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian 13:20-13:22-2m11385.24982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 14:40+014:55+015m11448.92982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:125.9
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 15:07-15:09-2m11454.76386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh 15:48-15:50-2m--1495.98091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.2
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 16:09+016:10+01m11521.12188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2349.4
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 18:33-18:35-2m41570.5989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 18:50+019:15+025m71572.861100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#37/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:25+022:30+05m1,41767.185129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38309.4
#38/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 02:08-02:10-2m421076.687191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#39/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 02:40-02:42-2m221119.845200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2362.7
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:05+004:07+02m421182.527216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#41/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 04:35+0---21195.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site