Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893597-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1916420-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970914-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1416633-0

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:28) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 206 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 0m    39 halts    Distance: 1195 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:35 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 5h 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

39 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction» -02:35+1:29310.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 02:53+1:3902:55+1:392m--123.12959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.5
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 04:20+1:3204:50+1:5030m3164.74957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.9
#4%==%GRLGoraul 05:22+1:5805:23+1:501m2190.65559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 05:32+1:5205:33+1:551m2198.83957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#6/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 06:03+1:4706:05+1:532m11118.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:15+1:5506:17+1:552m31123.84656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur 06:26+1:5606:27+1:481m11130.74056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#9/==/NYONayagaonO 06:34+1:4906:35+1:511m11135.45756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/STLRSitalpurXO 06:43+1:5206:44+1:551m11142.93857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11/==/DGADighwaraX 06:51+1:5506:52+1:561m11147.44259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 07:00+507:01+51m11153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal 07:08+1:5507:09+1:561m11158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 07:16-07:17-1m11162.24757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#15/==/GJHGoldinganjX 07:23+1:5407:24+1:551m11166.81658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.1
#16/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 07:59+1:5408:00+1:571m11175.91358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:10+1:5708:20+1:5810m11178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#18/==/EKMAEkmaX 08:42+2:2308:43+2:251m11205.93762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#19/==/CWChainwaX 08:55+2:2308:56+2:251m11213.34463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 09:07+2:2509:08+2:291m11221.42964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45+2:1509:50+2:155m31239.25669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#22/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 10:01+2:1810:03+2:192m11249.610968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#23/==/MWMairwaO 10:09+2:2510:11+2:252m11260.56271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 10:25+2:3010:27+2:232m--1275.12873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 10:55+2:2611:20+2:3125m31288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 11:33+2:2611:35+2:272m11298.26375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road 11:44+2:3011:46+2:312m--1307.76075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 11:59+2:3412:01+2:342m21320.76270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction 12:35+2:3712:40+2:385m11355.84475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.4
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian 13:20+2:3613:22+2:362m11385.24982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 14:40+3:1514:55+3:1615m11448.92982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 15:07+1215:09+122m11454.76386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh 15:48+3:3715:50+3:392m--1495.98091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.2
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 16:09+3:4016:10+3:411m11521.12192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2349.4
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 18:33+2:4518:35+3:092m41570.5989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction 18:50+3:1619:15+3:3625m71572.861100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#37/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:25+3:4422:30+3:555m1,41767.185129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38309.5
#38/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 02:08+5:3802:10+5:442m421076.787191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#39/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 02:40+5:4902:42+5:492m221119.945199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2362.7
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:05+5:4604:07+5:462m421182.627216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#41/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 04:35+5:53---21195.2-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site