Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1916420-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970914-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1416633-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2209672-0

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:28) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 206 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 0m    39 halts    Distance: 1195 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:35 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 47m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction» -02:35+2:51310.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 02:53+3:1502:55+3:152m--123.12959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.5
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 04:20+2:3904:50+3:0730m3164.74957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.9
#4%==%GRLGoraul 05:22+3:5005:23+3:341m2190.65559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 05:32+3:3605:33+3:371m2198.83957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:03+3:1306:05+3:202m11118.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:15+3:4206:17+3:422m31123.84656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur 06:26+3:4406:27+3:271m11130.74056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#9/==/NYONayagaonO 06:34+3:2806:35+3:301m11135.45756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/STLRSitalpurXO 06:43+3:3106:44+3:351m11142.93857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11/==/DGADighwaraX 06:51+3:3506:52+3:361m11147.44259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 07:00+507:01+51m11153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal 07:08+3:3407:09+3:361m11158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 07:16-07:17-1m11162.24757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#15/==/GJHGoldinganjX 07:23+3:3407:24+3:351m11166.81658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.1
#16/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 07:59+3:3608:00+3:391m11175.91358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:10+3:2908:20+3:2910m11178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#18/==/EKMAEkmaX 08:42+4:0608:43+4:071m11205.93762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#19/==/CWChainwaX 08:55+4:0608:56+4:071m11213.34463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 09:07+4:0609:08+4:121m11221.42964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45+3:5809:50+3:595m31239.25669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#22/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 10:01+4:0210:03+4:042m--1249.610968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#23/==/MWMairwaO 10:09+4:1110:11+4:112m--1260.56271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 10:25+4:1710:27+4:002m--1275.12873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 10:55+4:1311:20+4:1925m31288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 11:33+4:0511:35+4:052m11298.26375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road 11:44+4:0811:46+4:082m--1307.76075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 11:59+4:0912:01+4:102m21320.76270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction 12:35+4:0012:40+4:005m11355.84474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.4
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian 13:20+4:2013:22+4:202m11385.24982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 14:40+4:2514:55+4:2515m11448.92982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:125.9
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 15:07-15:09-2m11454.76386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh 15:48+4:3015:50+4:302m--1495.98091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.2
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 16:09+4:2716:10+4:291m11521.12188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2349.4
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 18:33+3:5718:35+4:172m41570.5989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction 18:50+4:1019:15+4:2725m71572.861100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#37/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:25+4:2122:30+4:315m1,41767.185129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38309.5
#38/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 02:08+5:3502:10+5:452m421076.787191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#39/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 02:40+5:5602:42+5:562m221119.945200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2362.7
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:05+4:5904:07+4:592m421182.627216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#41/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 04:35+4:47---21195.2-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site