Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

4113/Link Express
     लिंक एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Dehradun is 119 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 865 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

33 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -17:45---10.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#2/==/SFGSubedarGanj 17:53-17:55-2m--13.84399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#3/==/BMUBamhrauli 18:02-18:04-2m--18.856102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#4/==/MREManauri 18:13-18:15-2m--117.239105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#5/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan 18:22-18:24-2m1121.848106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#6/==/BREBharwari 18:43-18:45-2m--137.156108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#7/==/SJTShujaatpur 18:56-18:58-2m--147.466107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8/==/SROSirathu 19:07-19:09-2m--157.278109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#9/==/KGAKhaga 19:28-19:30-2m--182.079114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#10/==/FYZFaizullapur 19:48-19:50-2m--1105.760115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/==/FTPFatehpur 20:01-20:03-2m--1116.760118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1777.6
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:20-21:25-5m--1194.374129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.3
#13/==/RURARura 22:01-22:03-2m--1238.667137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#14/==/JJKJhinjhak 22:20-22:22-2m--1257.663140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#15/==/PHDPhaphund 22:41-22:43-2m--1277.481145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#16/==/BNTBharthana 23:10-23:12-2m--1313.866149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction 23:30-23:32-2m--1333.769154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.3
#18/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 00:20-00:22-2m--2389.136167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3319.9
#19/==/FZDFirozabad 00:55-00:57-2m--2409.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3616.5
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction 01:33-01:40-7m--2425.585166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/==/HRSHathras Junction 02:14-02:16-2m--2473.557183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 02:48-03:25-37m--2503.745191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0548.7
#23|--|RGRajghat Narora 04:30-04:32-2m12552.435191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#24|--|BBABabrala 04:42-04:44-2m12558.340185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0643.5
#25|--|CHChandausi Junction 05:50-06:10-20m--2601.854194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#26|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction 06:32-06:34-2m--2621.746198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.9
#27|--|MBMoradabad Junction 07:05-07:20-15m--2645.659197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3029.4
#28/==/KNTKanth 07:50-07:52-2m--2675.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#29/==/SEOSeohara 08:07-08:09-2m--2691.555228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#30/==/DPRDhampur 08:24-08:26-2m12705.359236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#31/==/NGGNagina 08:43-08:45-2m--2722.024248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5522.4
#32/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 09:40-09:43-3m--2744.368268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#33/==/LRJLaksar Junction 10:20-10:23-3m--2786.138238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4226.9
#34%==%HWHaridwar 11:05-11:13-8m--2813.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5751.7
#35/--/DDNDehradun• 13:10----2864.7-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site