Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

4710/Link Express
     लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> SDLP/Sadulpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Sadulpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDLP/Sadulpur Junction 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Sadulpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -19:05---10.062228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#2|--|NPSNapasar 19:31-19:33-2m--126.853237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#3|--|SDFSudsar 19:58-20:00-2m--149.059270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2524.4
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 20:25-20:27-2m--173.470263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4046.7
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar 21:07-21:09-2m--1120.138308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2616.7
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 21:35-21:55-20m--1136.757313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.9
#7|--|CURChuru Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--1179.669288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#8|--|DKXDudhwakhara 23:15-23:17-2m11208.597262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#9|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction• 23:35----1237.5-240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site