Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1737290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911164-121
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911164-139
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114775-0

12862/Link SF Express
లింక్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC available only between Kazipet to NZM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (05:47PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:20) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- LGD WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction» -02:30+12210.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#2/==/WLWarangal 02:43+3102:45+312m1110.281271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#3/==/NKDNekondaX 03:07+3503:09+342m1139.885236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#4/==/KDMKesamudramX 03:20+3803:22+372m1155.3149223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.9
#5/==/MABDMahbubabadX 03:28+4503:30+442m1170.353198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#6/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 03:58+3704:00+362m2194.8105154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1322.9
#7/==/KMTKhammam 04:13+3804:14+391m11117.793118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#8/==/MDRMadhiraX 04:43+4604:45+462m11162.52861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:0055.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:45+1807:05+2020m41218.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#10/==/EEEluruX 07:50+3107:52+312m21277.69218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem 08:23+3908:25+392m21325.37418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:41+4408:43+442m11345.12718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4922.4
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:32+3109:34+322m31367.57223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 10:16+4010:18+402m11417.68817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#15/==/ANVAnnavaram 10:43+4410:45+432m31454.57728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#16/==/TUNITuniX 10:58+4911:00+492m21471.15624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0863.8
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle 12:08+1812:10+182m21534.92832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 12:44+2312:46+222m--1550.92346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4417.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 13:30+8-61568.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site