Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1832651-44
Entry# 1911164-121
Entry# 1911164-139
Entry# 2114775-0

12862/Link SF Express
లింక్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC available only between Kazipet to NZM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (05:47PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:20) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- LGD WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction» -02:30+2:15210.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#2/==/WLWarangal 02:43+2:4302:45+2:442m1110.281271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#3/==/NKDNekonda 03:07+2:4803:09+2:482m1139.885236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#4/==/KDMKesamudramX 03:20+2:5603:22+2:562m1155.4149223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.9
#5/==/MABDMahbubabadX 03:28+2:5503:30+2:542m1170.353198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#6/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 03:58+3:0604:00+3:072m2194.8105154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1322.8
#7/==/KMTKhammam 04:13+2:3004:14+2:311m11117.793118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#8/==/MDRMadhiraX 04:43+3:0404:45+3:042m11162.52861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:0055.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:45+2:5207:05+2:5420m41218.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#10/==/EEEluruX 07:50+3:1407:52+3:132m21277.69218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem 08:23+3:1908:25+3:192m21325.37418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:41+3:2108:43+3:212m11345.12718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4922.4
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:32+3:1309:34+3:132m31367.57223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 10:16+3:1610:18+3:172m11417.78817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#15/==/ANVAnnavaram 10:43+3:1210:45+3:112m31454.57728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#16/==/TUNITuniX 10:58+3:1411:00+3:142m21471.25624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0863.8
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle 12:08+2:3912:10+2:422m21535.02832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 12:44+2:4412:46+2:462m--1550.92346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4417.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 13:30+2:36-61568.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site