Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1536789-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835909-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0

15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
لکھنؤ برونی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis for 6 months. From 24th Jan to 23rd July 2017 Cancellation on Fridays extended...
more...
till 28-02-2017.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (02:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction is 72 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 673 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HJP/Hajipur Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -15:00+2110.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City 15:14+1315:16+132m--15.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.3
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar 15:43+415:45+92m1111.223118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#4/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 15:56+715:58+72m1115.538119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.1
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 16:30+516:32+52m4135.663123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.1
#6/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 16:58+1717:00+192m2162.769120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#7/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO 17:14+3117:16+322m2178.858112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#8/==/CLJColonelGanjX 17:34+3717:36+382m2196.151109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#9/==/GDGonda JunctionX 18:10+4218:25+3215m31124.867110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction 18:50+4018:52+402m11152.977104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#11/==/MSWMaskanwaX 19:03+4419:05+472m21166.955103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#12/==/BVBabhnan 19:22+5019:24+492m21182.65199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.8
#13/==/BSTBastiX 20:00+4320:05+435m31213.45791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#14/==/MNDMunderwaO 20:20+4420:22+452m--1227.73089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.2
#15/==/KLDKhalilabadX 20:52+3120:54+312m21243.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#16/==/MHHMaghar 21:04+3221:06+332m--1251.5-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:028.3
#17/==/SWASahjanwaXO 21:08+4221:10+432m21259.71683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.1
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:15+1522:30+1815m71276.92884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 22:38+2422:40+242m--1280.66986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX 22:58+4423:00+452m--1301.24586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#21/==/GBGauri Bazar 23:13+4323:15+432m--1311.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 23:28+4823:30+512m--1326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction 23:55+4823:59+494m--1346.711175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0712.9
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 00:06+5400:08+542m22359.65873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#25/==/MWMairwa 00:23+5800:25+582m22374.24371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#26/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 00:55+5201:05+4710m22395.54969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#27/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 02:20+2802:30+2710m3,42456.75258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#28/==/DGADighwara 03:05+3703:07+382m22487.36259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction 03:30+4403:35+445m22510.92556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction 03:48+4303:50+472m4,52516.25955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 04:45+1:0204:50+1:045m12570.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#32/==/DOLDholi 05:11+1:1805:13+1:182m--2595.26755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#33/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 05:25+1:1905:27+1:202m12608.52552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.6
#34/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:00+1:1406:05+1:165m52622.22551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.3
#35/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 07:00+5307:02+542m22645.53551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#36/==/BCABachhwaraX 07:21+5407:24+1:013m22656.62750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.3
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 08:00+1:01-62673.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site