Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 671560-0
Entry# 1982051-0

16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
     लखनऊ - चेन्नई सैंट्रल (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (13:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central is 147 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 0m    46 halts    Distance: 2088 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
MAS/Chennai Central 

46 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -16:20+0210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:55+4418:05+4910m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.4
#3%==%ORAIOrai 19:32+1:4319:34+1:462m--1178.452139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:45+1:2921:55+1:3310m21292.370260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:13+2:0923:15+2:092m21382.734373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+1:3101:10+1:325m22445.576413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:1703:05+1:195m12584.139497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+1:5405:30+1:585m22676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+2:1706:30+2:202m22746.450407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 06:48+2:3106:49+2:301m--2761.545477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:06+2:3207:07+2:311m--2774.354642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul 07:16+2:0907:18+2:102m12782.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#13/==/AMLAAmla JunctionO 07:44+2:4907:46+2:492m--2805.480733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#14/==/MTYMultaiO 08:03+2:2608:05+2:292m--2828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#15/==/PARPandhurna 08:48+2:4408:50+2:462m--2868.760478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:35+2:2110:45+2:2110m22973.274317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+2:1911:49+2:212m--21049.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#18/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+2:3912:18+2:392m--21082.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#19/==/WRRWarora 12:48+2:2812:50+2:282m--21121.653215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+2:3213:06+2:322m221134.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+2:0913:38+2:092m--21167.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+1:4314:40+1:4310m121181.771185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+2:0915:41+2:152m221251.586184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+2:0616:10+2:052m221290.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+2:3816:26+2:382m221309.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#26/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+2:0016:37+1:592m221323.788170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+2:2016:51+2:192m221341.388230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#28/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+2:5817:20+2:572m221380.734242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#29/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:4518:43+1:455m121424.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#30/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+2:4119:18+2:552m121470.189223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+2:4019:30+3:012m121485.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+2:5720:01+3:022m221509.581154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#33/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+2:3520:20+2:352m121532.423118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#34/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+1:0801:00+1:0320m531632.73326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#35/==/NGNTNew GunturX 01:55+2:2101:57+2:212m131662.82330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#36%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:03+1:0503:05+1:052m--31687.77816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#37/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+1:1703:24+1:172m--31709.8689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#38/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+1:2003:44+1:232m--31730.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#39/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+1:2503:57+1:272m--31745.4698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#40/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+1:2604:42+1:272m331794.77712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#41/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:04+1:2905:06+1:292m231823.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#42/==/KVZKavaliX 05:28+2605:30+262m231860.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#43/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+3505:44+422m231877.26616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#44/==/NLRNellore 06:15+1406:17+172m331911.53021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+1:0207:40+1:035m131950.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#46/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1:1208:05+1:122m231977.89133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#47/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+1:1508:25+1:152m232005.1439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#48/==/MASChennai Central• 10:20+39-232087.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site