Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671560-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982051-0

16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
گومتیساگر ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - चेन्नई सैंट्रल (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (13:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central is 148 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 0m    46 halts    Distance: 2088 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
MAS/Chennai Central 

46 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -16:20+0210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:55+5518:05+5810m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.4
#3%==%ORAIOrai 19:32+1:5319:34+1:562m--1178.452139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:45+1:5221:55+1:5710m21292.370259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:13+2:0023:15+1:592m21382.734373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+1:2701:10+1:285m22445.576413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:3903:05+1:435m12584.239497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+1:2805:30+1:345m22676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+1:5506:30+1:582m22746.450407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 06:48+2:3006:49+2:291m--2761.545477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:06+2:3007:07+2:291m--2774.354642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul 07:16+2:0407:18+2:052m12782.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+2:1607:46+2:172m--2805.580733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#14/==/MTYMultai 08:03+2:0608:05+2:082m--2828.157757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#15/==/PARPandhurna 08:48+2:1808:50+2:182m--2868.860478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:35+2:1210:45+2:1410m22973.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+2:1411:49+2:152m--21049.574279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#18/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+2:1512:18+2:152m--21082.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#19/==/WRRWarora 12:48+2:0912:50+2:092m--21121.753215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+2:0913:06+2:082m221134.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+2:1013:38+2:102m--21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+1:4414:40+1:4410m121181.771185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.9
#23/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+2:0115:41+2:042m221251.686184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+2:1316:10+2:132m221290.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+2:3016:26+2:312m221309.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#26/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+2:2616:37+2:262m221323.788170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+2:3516:51+2:352m221341.388230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#28/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+2:4217:20+2:422m221380.734242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#29/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+2:1418:43+2:135m121424.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#30/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+2:2519:18+2:292m121470.189223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+2:3719:30+2:482m121485.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+2:3920:01+2:432m221509.681154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#33/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+2:5920:20+3:012m121532.423118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#34/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+1:0001:00+5620m531632.73326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#35/==/NGNTNew GunturX 01:55+2:2101:57+2:212m131662.82330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#36%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:03+3903:05+412m--31687.87816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#37/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+4703:24+482m--31709.8689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#38/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+5103:44+512m--31730.48210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#39/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+5503:57+562m--31745.4698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#40/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+5804:42+582m331794.87712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#41/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:04+1:0405:06+1:042m231823.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#42/==/KVZKavali 05:28+3605:30+362m231860.88221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#43/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+3305:44+352m231877.26616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#44/==/NLRNellore 06:15+4306:17+422m331911.53021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+3407:40+345m131950.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#46/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+4508:05+452m231977.99133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#47/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+4808:25+482m232005.1439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#48/==/MASChennai Central• 10:20+29-232087.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site