Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/7/14 Arr:21.35
Tue Jun 24, 2014 (03:36PM)

12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
     लखनऊ - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 10 2015 (10:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/No sharing
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A of LKO/GD shed;
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SWA/Sahjanwa 

9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Sahjanwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:35-310.032126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/BNZBadshahnagar  16:56-16:58-2m1111.046116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:30-17:32-2m3135.674124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/JLDJarwal RoadX18:07-18:08-1m--178.854112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CLJColonelGanj18:27-18:28-1m2196.058108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  18:58-19:00-2m21124.976110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MURMankapur Junction  19:22-19:24-2m21152.881104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%BVBabhnan19:46-19:47-1m21182.674101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%BSTBastiX  20:12-20:14-2m--1213.48190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%KLDKhalilabadXO  20:36-20:38-2m--1242.95386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%SWASahjanwa•X20:57-20:58-1m--1259.72880mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  21:35--21276.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site