Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> SWA/Sahjanwa

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Latest...
.
Fri May 13, 2016 (01:59AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/No sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Sahjanwa is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BV/Babhnan and MUR/Mankapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:57 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SWA/Sahjanwa 

9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Sahjanwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:35+1110.032126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagar  16:56+516:58+62m1111.246118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:30+617:32+62m3135.672123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3643.2
#4/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  18:08+1418:09+151m2178.861112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#5/==/CLJColonelGanj  18:26+1618:27+171m2196.151109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  19:01+1419:03+152m21124.870110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/MURMankapur Junction  19:27+1919:29+192m21152.981104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#8/==/BVBabhnanO  19:51+2419:52+251m21182.68099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#9/==/BSTBastiX  20:15+2720:17+272m21213.48491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#10/==/KLDKhalilabadX  20:38+2920:40+292m21243.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#11/==/SWASahjanwa•X  20:57+2820:58+271m21259.72883mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.1
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  21:35+12-11276.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site