Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 00:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 00:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/7/14 Arr:21.35
Tue Jun 24, 2014 (03:36PM)

12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express

Jan 10 (10:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-D8-D9-GEN-GEN-GEN- GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/No sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A of LKO/GD shed;
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:57 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SWA/Sahjanwa 

9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Sahjanwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:35+1310.032126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/BNZBadshahnagar  16:56+1416:58+152m1111.046116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:30+1417:32+152m3135.674124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/JLDJarwal RoadX18:07+3418:08+351m--178.854112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CLJColonelGanj18:27+3718:28+371m2196.058108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
6%==/GDGonda JunctionX  18:58+2819:00+292m21124.976110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MURMankapur Junction  19:22+5119:24+512m21152.881104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%BVBabhnan19:46+1:1419:47+1:151m21182.674101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%BSTBastiX  20:12+1:0020:14+1:002m--1213.48190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%KLDKhalilabadX  20:36+1:2020:38+1:202m--1242.95386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%SWASahjanwa•X20:57+1:1220:58+1:131m--1259.72880mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  21:35+31-21276.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site