Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (07:26PM)

12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
     लखनऊ - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:29AM) by ♤☆■02537 GKP●BNZ LHB SPL■ ☆♤**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/No sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Sahjanwa is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:57 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SWA/Sahjanwa 

9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Sahjanwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:35+0110.032126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagar  16:56+516:58+52m1111.246118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.7
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:30+817:32+82m3135.972123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3643.2
#4/==/JLDJarwal Road  18:08+2118:09+201m2179.161112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#5/==/CLJColonelGanj  18:26+1918:27+181m2196.451109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  19:01+2219:03+222m21125.170110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/MURMankapur Junction  19:27+2419:29+242m21153.181104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#8%==%BVBabhnanO  19:51+1919:52+181m21182.98099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#9%==%BSTBastiX  20:15+2820:17+282m21213.78491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#10%==%KLDKhalilabadX  20:38+3120:40+312m21243.25984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#11%==%SWASahjanwa•X  20:57+2620:58+251m21260.02883mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.1
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  21:35+15-11277.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site