Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535261-0
Entry# 1660401-0
Entry# 1835345-0

15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
ਲਖਨਊ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ - ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 12, 2015 (11:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction is 57 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 701 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 101 km/hr between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

18 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -23:00+20510.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.4
#2/==/HRIHardoiX 00:28+1:1300:30+1:162m12101.463145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 01:30+1:2801:33+1:293m32164.456157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:24135.4
#4|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 03:57+1:5504:00+1:583m22299.923193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.7
#5|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 05:55+1:2506:05+1:2710m22343.646197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#6/==/AMROAmroha 06:45+1:3006:47+1:322m22374.149216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.8
#7/==/GJLGajraula Junction 07:15+1:3007:20+1:295m32396.942213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#8|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 07:42+1:3307:44+1:332m12412.235219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#9|--|CPSChandpur Siau 08:18+1:2708:20+1:282m12432.343228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#10|--|HLDRHaldaur 08:45+1:3008:47+1:302m--2450.233236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.2
#11|--|BJOBijnorX 09:18+1:2209:20+1:272m12467.530237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2914.4
#12|--|BSKRBasi Kiratpur 09:49+1:2209:51+1:232m--2481.922253mNRKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.5
#13|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionO 10:20+1:1410:45+1:1525m12492.450257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.5
#14/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:22+1:1011:27+1:155m42523.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#15/==/RKRoorkeeXO 11:43+1:2311:45+1:242m32540.846268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 12:30+1:3612:35+1:385m42575.670278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 13:01+1:4513:03+1:452m--2605.849276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 13:09+1:5313:11+1:532m22610.756280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 14:00+1:3414:05+1:365m22656.660276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 14:50+1:34-12701.3-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site