Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535261-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660401-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835345-0

15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
ਲਖਨਊ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ - ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 12, 2015 (11:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction is 57 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 701 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

18 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -23:00+2510.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.4
#2/==/HRIHardoiX 00:28+3900:30+412m12101.463145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 01:30+4301:33+453m32164.456157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:24135.5
#4|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 03:57+5004:00+543m22299.923194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.7
#5|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 05:55+2706:05+2910m22343.646197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#6/==/AMROAmroha 06:45+2606:47+292m22374.249216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.8
#7/==/GJLGajraula Junction 07:15+2307:20+235m32397.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#8|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 07:42+2607:44+262m12412.235219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#9|--|CPSChandpur Siau 08:18+2308:20+242m12432.443228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#10|--|HLDRHaldaur 08:45+2508:47+252m--2450.333236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.2
#11|--|BJOBijnorX 09:18+1909:20+272m12467.530237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2914.4
#12|--|BSKRBasi Kiratpur 09:49+2009:51+202m--2482.022253mNRKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.5
#13|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionO 10:20+1310:45+1925m12492.550257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.5
#14/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:22+1911:27+215m42523.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#15/==/RKRoorkeeXO 11:43+2211:45+252m32540.946268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 12:30+3612:35+385m42575.670278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 13:01+4113:03+412m--2605.949276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 13:09+4013:11+392m22610.756280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 14:00+2614:05+265m22656.760276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 14:50+22-12701.4-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site