Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904958-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187912-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0

11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
لکھنؤ یوحنا - جھانسی انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - झांसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at LJN-CNB
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (07:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22454/22453 Meerut City(MTC) - Lucknow Jn.(LJN) - Meerut City(MTC) Rajya Rani Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 C1
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 292 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ORAI/Orai and MOTH/Moth
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 22:35 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -16:40+0510.059126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 17:35+317:37+62m2154.428128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 18:15+3218:30+3415m1172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:163.9
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:46+518:48+42m1175.975129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.7
#5%==%PHNPokhrayan 19:32+1:0419:34+1:072m11130.662133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#6%==%KPIKalpiX 19:48+1:1119:50+1:162m11145.154122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3733.4
#7%==%ORAIOrai 20:27+1:1420:29+1:222m31178.582139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#8%==%AITAit Junction 20:47+1:3020:49+1:312m11203.285156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2434.1
#9%==%MOTHMoth 21:13+1:3921:15+1:402m21237.274177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#10%==%CGNChirgaon 21:34+1:4321:36+1:442m11260.832193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.7
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction• 22:35+50-71292.5-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site