Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
لکھنؤ پونا ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.........
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (07:12PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:56) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 1481 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 1,6
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -06:30+0310.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:50+3308:00+4210m4172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.5
#3%==%ORAIOraiX 09:48+1:2209:50+1:322m21178.559139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 11:45+1:5112:00+1:5115m11292.574259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.2
#5/==/BINABina Junction 14:05+2:3814:10+2:375m31445.662413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:25+2:4116:30+2:485m11584.353497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:15+2:5418:20+3:005m41676.269329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:00+2:3421:05+2:345m21859.574309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:45+3:0922:55+3:1310m51983.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:10+3:2101:15+3:215m421167.235582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#11/--/KPGKopargaon 02:28+2:5702:30+2:582m221209.455508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35195.7
#12/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:05+2:5106:20+3:0515m2,5,621405.243520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05+2:34-1,621480.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site