Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
لکھنؤ پونا ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.........
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (07:12PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:56) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 1,6
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -06:30+0310.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:50+3608:00+4010m4172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.4
#3%==%ORAIOraiX 09:48+1:1709:50+1:252m21178.459139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 11:45+1:4612:00+1:4515m11292.374259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.2
#5/==/BINABina Junction 14:05+2:3714:10+2:385m31445.562413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:25+2:5016:30+2:565m11584.253497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:15+3:0018:20+3:075m41676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:00+2:4821:05+2:485m21859.374309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:45+2:3722:55+2:4010m51982.982209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:10+2:4501:15+2:465m421167.135582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#11/--/KPGKopargaon 02:28+2:2602:30+2:282m221209.355508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35195.7
#12/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:05+2:4706:20+2:5915m2,5,621405.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05+2:13-1,621480.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site