Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1020336-0

54251/Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (10:54PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (09:58) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    72 halts    Distance: 519 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 6h 20m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Avg 5h 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

72 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -19:20+6:20710.020124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:38+7:0219:39+7:041m316.042129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#3/==/KKJKakoriX 19:51+7:0819:53+7:192m2114.435130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.9
#4/==/MLDMalihabadXO 20:10+7:1620:12+7:292m2124.340128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#5/==/DILDilawarnagarX 20:20+7:2520:21+7:251m2129.657131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/RBDRahimabadX 20:29+7:3020:31+7:342m2137.357131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#7/==/SANSandilaX 20:43+7:3220:45+7:332m2148.640134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#8/==/UTAUmar TaliX 20:53+7:3220:54+7:321m1154.042134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#9/==/DLQDalelnagar 21:03+7:3121:04+7:361m2160.346135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#10/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO 21:15+7:3821:20+7:455m2168.752138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#11/==/BGHBaghauliX 21:30+7:4421:32+7:472m1177.546141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#12/==/MSTMasit 21:41+7:4921:42+7:501m2184.450141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#13/==/KARKarnaXO 21:51+7:5021:53+7:492m2191.913143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:479.8
#14/==/HRIHardoi 22:40+7:2922:45+7:355m21101.850145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15/==/KUFKaurha 22:55+7:3422:57+7:342m21110.253148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#16/==/BEGBehtagokulX 23:07+7:3323:09+7:372m21119.048146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#17/==/TDPTodarpur 23:17+7:3723:18+7:451m21125.542147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#18/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadXO 23:30+7:4223:32+7:432m21134.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#19/==/AIGAlgawan 23:40+7:4223:41+7:431m21140.22151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations04:098.5
#20/==/KHKahiliyaX 03:50+4:1803:52+4:212m22148.89152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:588.4
#21/==/ROZARoza JunctionXO 04:50+3:5104:57+4:047m--2157.142157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpurO 05:08+4:0805:13+4:125m32164.846157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#23/==/BTRABanthraX 05:24+4:0905:26+4:212m22173.258154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#24/==/TLHTilharX 05:36+4:2205:38+4:292m--2183.059161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#25/==/MKMiranpur Katra 05:48+4:3005:50+4:392m12192.845162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26/==/BLPUBilpurX 05:59+4:4106:01+4:522m--2199.649163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#27/==/TSATisuaXO 06:10+4:4906:11+4:501m12206.851165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#28/==/PMRPitambarpurX 06:21+5:0006:23+5:142m--2215.463170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#29/==/RYSRasuriya 06:32+5:1506:33+5:251m12224.946174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#30/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)XO 06:42-06:44-2m--2231.84169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:513.5
#31/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 07:35+5:0007:40+5:065m--2235.348 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#32/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 07:50+5:0807:52+5:082m--2243.243171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/PKRAParsa KheraX 07:59+5:1008:01+5:122m--2248.227170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#34/==/BTOBhitaura 08:13+5:1108:15+5:132m--2253.637173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#35/==/DANDhanetaX 08:25+5:1308:27+5:142m12259.848174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#36/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 08:36+5:1608:38+5:222m12267.050178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#37/==/MILMilakXO 08:48+5:2408:50+5:282m12275.250180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#38/==/DUNDuganpur 08:57+5:2808:58+5:291m12281.041180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#39/==/DAMDhamoraX 09:06+5:2909:08+5:322m12286.541184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#40/==/SARShahzad Nagar 09:16+5:3109:18+5:282m--2292.039186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#41/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 09:28+5:2109:33+5:315m12298.443191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#42/==/MPHMundha PandeO 09:45+5:3909:47+5:432m12307.149191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43/==/DLPDalpatpur 09:55+5:4409:57+5:482m12313.539195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:138.4
#44/==/KGFKathgharXO 10:10+5:4510:11+5:571m--2321.92199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:043.7
#45/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 12:15+4:2512:25+4:3010m22325.625196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.5
#46/==/HRHHarthala 12:38+4:4312:39+4:511m--2331.149206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#47/==/AWPAghwanpur 12:46+4:4612:48+4:422m12336.836211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.6
#48/==/MTBMatlabpur 13:04+4:4513:05+4:461m12346.558216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#49/==/KNTKanth 13:14+4:4613:17+4:503m--2355.135219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#50/==/MWEMewa Nawada 13:28+4:4713:30+4:492m--2361.638221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51/==/SEOSeoharaXO 13:46+4:4913:49+4:523m--2371.744228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#52/==/CAJChakraj Mal 13:58+4:5013:59+4:511m--2378.447229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#53/==/DPRDhampur 14:08+4:4914:13+4:505m12385.540236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#54/==/HBWHabibwala 14:21+4:4914:22+4:491m--2390.842239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#55/==/PNIPurainiO 14:30+4:4814:31+4:531m12396.443246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#56/==/NGGNagina 14:39+4:5714:42+4:573m--2402.159248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#57/==/BEKBundkiX 14:52+4:5214:54+4:522m12412.039255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#58/==/MSDRMurshadpur 15:03+4:5515:05+4:582m12417.940269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#59/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 15:15+5:0515:20+5:085m22424.543268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#60/==/FZLFazalpurX 15:28+4:5915:29+5:001m--2430.341264mNRUttar Pradesh 246731, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#61/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 15:37+5:0115:39+5:042m12435.746257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#62/==/CNKChandokX 15:48+4:5815:49+4:591m--2442.642256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63/==/BLWBalawaliX 15:59+4:5416:01+4:572m--2449.651244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#64/==/RSIRaisi 16:11+4:5616:12+4:571m--2458.016234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.2
#65/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 16:42+4:4116:47+4:495m--2466.239239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:085.3
#66/==/DSNIDausni 16:55+4:5116:56+4:571m--2471.542244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#67/==/LDRLandauraX 17:03+4:5817:04+5:021m--2476.450260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68/==/DNRADhandhera 17:10+5:0217:12+5:062m--2481.515267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#69/==/RKRoorkee 17:23+4:5417:25+5:012m32484.249268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#70/==/IQBIqbalpurX 17:34+5:0617:36+5:132m--2491.640270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#71/==/CDLChodiala 17:46+5:1317:47+5:161m--2498.348275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#72/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari 17:54-17:55-1m--2503.925275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#73/==/BAEBaliakheriX 18:07+5:1118:09+5:212m--2509.015276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#74/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 18:50+5:22---2519.0-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.