Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64221/Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU
     लखनऊ शाहजहाँपुर मेमू

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (8h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 10, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled till Info from Railway .Entry# 2086358 ...
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (11:29PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (12:22) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWT S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -19:10+0210.024124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:25-19:26-1m316.063129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3/==/KKJKakoriX 19:34-19:35-1m2114.466130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#4/==/MLDMalihabad 19:44-19:45-1m2124.346128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5/==/DILDilawarnagar 19:52-19:53-1m2129.657131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/RBDRahimabadX 20:01-20:02-1m2137.375131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#7/==/SANSandila 20:11-20:13-2m2148.646134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#8/==/UTAUmar TaliX 20:20-20:21-1m1154.047134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#9/==/DLQDalelnagarX 20:29-20:30-1m2160.356135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 20:39-20:40-1m2168.752138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#11/==/BGHBaghauli 20:50-20:51-1m--177.552141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12/==/MSTMasit 20:59-21:00-1m--184.456141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#13/==/KARKarnaXO 21:08-21:09-1m--191.916143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:369.8
#14/==/HRIHardoiXO 21:45-22:15-30m--1101.872145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#15/==/KUFKaurha 22:22-22:23-1m--1110.267148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16/==/BEGBehtagokul 22:31-22:32-1m--1119.039146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#17/==/TDPTodarpur 22:42-22:43-1m--1125.557147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#18/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 22:52-22:53-1m--1134.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#19/==/AIGAlgawan 23:01-23:02-1m--1140.257151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#20/==/KHKahiliya 23:11-23:13-2m--1148.842152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.4
#21/==/ROZARoza Junction 23:25-23:27-2m1,21157.17157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:087.6
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpur• 00:35+0-42164.8-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site