Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14629/Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਸਤਲੁਜ     लुधियाना फिरोजपुर सतलुज एक्सप्रेस

LDH/Ludhiana Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental Stop at Ajitwal extended till 30/9/14
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:39PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:53) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54641, 54642, 14629, 14630, 14601 and 14602 has RSA.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

7 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%LDHLudhiana Junction» -07:10+9310.034249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#2%--%MGModelgram 07:16-07:18-2m113.465251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#3%--%MLXMullanpur 07:34+2007:35+221m--120.980243mNRMullanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.6
#4%--%JGNJagraon 07:49+3007:51+332m--139.443236mNRJagraon, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5%--%NNKRNanaksar 07:58-07:59-1m1144.463232mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6%--%AJLAjitwalX 08:07+3208:09+352m--152.850226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7%--%MOGAMoga 08:28+3308:30+332m--168.759223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#8%--%TWBTalwandi 08:54+3208:56+332m1192.238208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4931.3
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 09:45+18-31123.5-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site