Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:43:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15470⇒15770/Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved)
লামডিং - অালিপুৰদুৱাৰ জং এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लामडिंग - अलीपुर द्वार जं एक्सप्रेस

LMG/Lumding Junction --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (08:12PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:24) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

23 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!LMGLumding Junction» -15:10+21--10.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#2!==!LKALanka 15:48+2815:49+291m2131.26089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#3!==!HJIHojai 16:03+3016:04+321m--145.26278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#4!==!JMKJamunamukhXO 16:20+3616:21+381m--161.73870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#5!==!KWMKampurX 16:38+3516:39+361m--172.53868mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.2
#6!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 17:06+3317:08+342m--189.77665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#7!==!JIDJagi Road 17:35+4017:37+402m--1123.76462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.5
#8!==!DGUDigaruX 17:59+4418:00+451m--1147.23158mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0533.5
#9|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:05+2319:15+2810m--1180.82760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#10%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 19:30+3019:32+312m--1187.54753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5241.1
#11%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 20:24+3020:26+332m--1228.66658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#12%--%NLVNalbariX 20:41+3520:42+371m--1245.16154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#13%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiX 20:52+3720:53+401m--1255.24150mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#14%--%TIHUTihuX 21:04+3821:05+401m--1262.75750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#15%--%PBLPathsala 21:15+4121:16+431m--1272.27548mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 21:33+4521:35+452m--1293.45249mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17%--%SBESorbhog Junction 21:44+4521:45+451m--1301.27651mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#18%--%BJFBijni 22:00+4722:01+471m11320.44054mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#19%--%BNGNBongaigaon 22:23+4022:24+411m--1335.1961mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:162.5
#20%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 22:40+3322:45+355m--1337.64459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#21%==%BSGNBasugaon 23:01+4123:02+421m--1349.46455mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:17+4223:18+441m--1365.45949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#23%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionX 23:28+4523:29+481m--1375.27744mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#24%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatO 23:47+5123:48+531m--1398.44349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0748.2
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction• 00:55+35---2446.6-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site