Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57218⇒57318/Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger (UnReserved)
మాచెర్ల భీమవరం ప్యాసింజర్     माचेर्ला भीमावरम पैसेंजर

MCLA/Macherla --> BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (04:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57202, 57203, 57207; 57208, 57209; 57210, 57216; 57217, 57218, 57219, 57220, 57278, 57280, 57285, 57286, 57298 has RSA. (Train names sorted). Original update by Sudarshan**
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDP1,BZA
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Macherla and Bhimavaram Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    43 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MCLA/Macherla 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 

43 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Macherla and Bhimavaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MCLAMacherla» -05:30+1110.046145mSCRMacherla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#2|--|RCARentachintala 05:50-05:51-1m--115.247104mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#3|--|GZAGurujala Gate Halt 06:03-06:04-1m1124.538110mSCR522415, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.3
#4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction 06:20+506:25+65m--134.86497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#5%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu 06:36+806:37+121m--146.548103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#6%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 06:49+1206:50+211m--156.251107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#7%--%BMKDBellamkonda 07:06+2007:07+201m1169.84197mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#8%--%REMReddigudemX 07:16+1907:17+201m--175.95578mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle 07:30+2107:31+231m--187.85672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10%--%GPDEGudipudi 07:38-07:39-1m1194.45272mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#11%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 07:46+2407:47+281m--1100.53458mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#12%--%LINLingamguntlaX 07:53-07:54-1m11103.94045mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13%--%SRPMSiripuram 07:59+2708:00+341m11107.24954mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#14%--%MDPDMandapadu 08:05-08:06-1m11111.33549mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#15%--%BDPLBandarupalleX 08:15+3308:16+371m11116.64049mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#16%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionX 08:29+3408:30+351m--1125.2744mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 09:15+509:25+310m--1130.35838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#18/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 09:32-09:33-1m--1137.01929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#19/==/NBRNamburu 09:39+509:40+51m--1138.95736mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#20/==/MAGMangalagiriO 09:52+509:53+41m--1150.42533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#21/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX 10:09+3110:10+321m--1157.21521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:30+3810:45+4015m41162.11926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#23 MDUNMadhura Nagar 10:57-10:58-1m11166.02721mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24 RMVRamavarappadu 11:07+4411:08+441m--1170.04520mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25!==!NDMNidamanuru 11:16+4411:17+451m--1176.04815mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#26!==!UPLUppaluru 11:24+4711:25+481m--1181.63816mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#27!==!TNRUTenneru 11:31-11:32-1m--1185.51816mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#28!==!TGUTarigoppula 11:39+4411:40+471m--1187.65415mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#29!==!IDPIndupalliX 11:45-11:46-1m--1192.1489mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30!==!VPGVentrapragada 11:51-11:52-1m--1196.1278mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#31!==!DPDDosapaduX 11:58+4611:59+481m--1198.81410mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:296.8
#32!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX 12:28+3112:30+332m--1205.54913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#33!==!OTRMoturu 12:39+3512:40+381m--1212.9346mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#34!==!GUKGuntakonduru 12:46-12:47-1m--1216.2296mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#35!==!PSLPPasalapudi 12:52-12:53-1m--1218.6296mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#36!==!PCUPutlacheruvu 12:58-12:59-1m--1221.1245mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#37!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi 13:05-13:06-1m--1223.5387mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#38!==!MDVLMandavalli 13:11+3513:12+351m--1226.7498mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39!==!KKLRKaikaluru 13:22+3513:23+371m--1234.8377mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#40!==!PLVAPallevada 13:33+3713:34+381m--1241.0638mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#41!==!AKVDAkividu 13:44+3713:45+391m--1251.5439mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42!==!CKVCherukuvada 13:53-13:54-1m11257.24310mSCRCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#43!==!UNDIUndiX 14:00+3614:01+371m--1261.5467mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#44!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town 14:11+3714:12+371m--1269.148mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:282.1
#45|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction• 14:40+2-31271.2-11mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site