Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489285-0

17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
మచిలీపట్నం-తిరుపతి లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मछलीपट्टनम-तिरुपति लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MTM/Machilipatnam --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (4h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:28AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (14:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 9h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam» -18:55+5110.0247mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 19:06-19:07-1m--14.5398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 19:16+319:17+31m--110.4649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu 19:24-19:25-1m1117.9386mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram 19:32+419:33+51m1122.4518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru 19:37-19:38-1m1125.83910mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#7|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX 19:55+620:25+1330m--136.96313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#8!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 20:42+1820:43+181m--154.94115mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3725.5
#9!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:20+2821:40+3220m3180.46526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#10/==/TELTenali JunctionX 22:09+4322:10+441m31111.97716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:43+5222:44+541m11154.59010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#12/==/CLXChiralaX 22:54+5922:55+1:001m--1169.6808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3749.3
#13/==/OGLOngoleX 23:32+1:0523:33+1:071m31218.99012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#14/==/KVZKavaliX 00:17+1:1500:18+1:161m22284.96121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#15/==/NLRNellore 01:08+4201:10+422m32335.72521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#16/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:43+702:45+82m12374.16819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#17/==/VDDVendoduX 03:02+2903:03+291m12393.48344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#18/==/VKIVenkatagiri 03:15+3203:16+321m22409.97376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 03:36+3303:37+341m12434.45070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 04:05+3204:07+322m22457.521116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 04:35+10-32467.4-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site