Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17212/Kondaveedu Express
కొండవీడు/ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (05:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
S  W F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

17 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30+3210.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#2/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX  14:48+1514:50+252m1112.860912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.5
#3%==%HUPHindupur  16:13+3716:15+372m--196.351635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4437.6
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction  16:59+3317:00+321m--1133.937546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.1
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:33+2317:35+242m11154.140457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.2
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  18:25+1818:30+195m--1187.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur  19:04+1919:05+201m11220.659348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#8%==%GYGooty JunctionX  20:03+2220:05+302m21277.751370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction  21:10+2821:12+332m--1333.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#10%--%BMHBetamcherla  21:42+3221:44+312m--1368.843425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#11%--%NDLNandyal Junction  22:40+3922:45+405m11408.754215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#12%--%DMTDiguvamettaX  23:32+4423:33+521m--1450.828316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#13%--%GIDGiddalur  23:58+4023:59+411m--1462.467270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#14%--%CBMCumbum  00:29+5100:30+511m12495.858198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#15%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  00:57+4800:58+501m12521.754160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#16%--%DKDDonakonda  01:25+5501:26+561m--2545.962150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1274.8
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet  02:38+4602:39+471m--2620.84179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.1
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction  03:45+3403:50+345m--2665.92738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1031.9
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  05:00+3105:10+3710m--2697.84726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.5
#20!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:05+5206:07+542m--2741.23313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0836.9
#21|--|MTMMachilipatnam  07:15+17---2778.2-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site