Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 18:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machilipatnam Tri-weekly Kondaveedu Express will be augmented with two additional Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 19th July, 2014.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (12:09PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17211

17212/Kondaveedu Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Limited Catering; Entry# 771641
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLRD-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLRD
Loco
GY/GTL WDG 3A/WDM 3A GY WDM 3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 697 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)»  -14:30+5110.041919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction (4)X  14:48+1414:50+212m1112.360911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3/--%HUPHindupur (4)  16:19 16:13+3316:20 16:15+341 2m--195.843636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  17:35+1717:37+202m11153.542800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  18:25+1118:30+135m--1186.959371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%ATPAnantapur (2)X  19:04+1619:05+181m11220.359349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7%--|GYGooty Junction (2)X  20:04 20:03+2920:05+371 2m--1277.451370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)  21:10+3621:12+422m--1332.572425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|BMHBetamcherla (2)  21:42+5221:44+512m--1368.343425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|NDLNandyal (3)  22:40+3822:45+395m11408.563216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DMTDiguvametta new halt!!X  23:25+1:1023:26+1:191m--1450.349315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|GIDGiddalur (2)X  23:40+1:0623:41+1:061m--1461.983269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|CBMCumbum (1)  00:05+1:1400:06+1:161m12495.254199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2)X  00:35+1:1400:36+1:151m12521.150156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|DKDDonakonda (3)  01:05+1:1001:06+1:101m--2545.453154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3)  02:30+4602:31+461m--2620.34274mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  03:35+2503:40+255m--2665.42437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•  04:40 05:00+2204:55 05:10+2315 10m--2697.24724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)  05:46 06:05+2105:48 06:07+182m--2740.47911mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|MTMMachilipatnam (2)  06:35+43---2777.3-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom