Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 09:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 09:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No. 17211 / 17212 Machilipatnam – Yesvantapur - Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express will be augmented with one AC II Tier Class Coach and one AC III...
more...
Tier Coach on permanent basis from 29th April, 2016 Ex. Machilipatnam and from 30th April, 2016 Ex. Yesvantapur.
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (06:38PM)

17212/Kondaveedu Express
ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GY WDG 3A/WDM 3A GY WDM 3D
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Limited Catering; Entry# 771641
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 2
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# 0
S  W F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

15 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30-210.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#2|==|YNKYelahanka JunctionX  14:48-14:50-2m1112.460912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.5
#3!==!HUPHindupur  16:13-16:15-2m0196.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.8
#4%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:33-17:35-2m11153.840457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.3
#5%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  18:25-18:30-5m01187.159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#6/==/ATPAnantapur  19:04-19:05-1m11220.459348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#7/==/GYGooty JunctionX  20:03-20:05-2m01277.551370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction  21:10-21:12-2m01332.872425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#9%--%BMHBetamcherla  21:42-21:44-2m01368.643425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#10%--%NDLNandyal  22:40-22:45-5m11408.544216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1353.6
#11%--%GIDGiddalur  23:58-23:59-1m01462.267270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#12%--%CBMCumbum  00:29-00:30-1m12495.558198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#13%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  00:57-00:58-1m12521.554160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#14%--%DKDDonakonda  01:25-01:26-1m02545.762150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1274.9
#15%--%NRTNarasaraopet  02:38-02:39-1m02620.64179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.1
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction  03:45-03:50-5m02665.72738mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1031.9
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  05:00-05:10-10m02697.64726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#18!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:05-06:07-2m02741.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0836.9
#19|--|MTMMachilipatnam  07:15--02778.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site