Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machilipatnam Tri-weekly Kondaveedu Express will be augmented with two additional Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 19th July, 2014.
Sat Jul
...
Read more...
19, 2014 (12:09PM)

17212/Kondaveedu Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLRD-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Limited Catering; Entry# 771641
Loco
GY/GTL WDG 3A/WDM 3A GY WDM 3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 697 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
S  W F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30+4110.041919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%=-/YNKYelahanka JunctionX  14:48+1614:50+262m1112.360911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3/--/HUPHindupur  16:13+4416:15+452m--195.843636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:35+2217:37+222m11153.542800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  18:25+1818:30+205m--1186.959371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%ATPAnantapurX  19:04+1619:05+171m11220.359349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7/-=/GYGooty JunctionX  20:03+2620:05+332m--1277.451370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction  21:10+3121:12+362m--1332.572425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|BMHBetamcherla  21:42+1:0621:44+1:062m--1368.343425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|NDLNandyal  22:40+4222:45+425m11408.263216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DMTDiguvamettaX  23:25+1:2923:26+1:281m--1450.349316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|GIDGiddalurX  23:40+1:0623:41+1:071m--1461.983270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|CBMCumbum  00:05+1:1000:06+1:111m12495.354199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|MRKMarkapur RoadX  00:35+1:1400:36+1:151m12521.250160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|DKDDonakonda  01:05+1:1301:06+1:131m--2545.453150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|NRTNarasaraopet  02:30+4602:31+461m--2620.34279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GNTGuntur Junction  03:35+2803:40+285m--2665.42437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/BZAVijayawada Junction•  05:00+2605:10+2610m--2697.34724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|GDVGudivada Junction  06:05+3106:07+372m--2740.57911mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|MTMMachilipatnam  06:35+35---2777.3-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site