Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (05:36PM)

17212/Kondaveedu Express
కొండవీడు/ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 19 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
S  W F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30+1210.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#2/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX  14:48+1214:50+262m1112.860912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.5
#3%==%HUPHindupur  16:13+3516:15+372m0196.351635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4437.6
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction16:59+3117:00+301m--1133.937546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.2
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:33+2617:35+252m11154.240457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.3
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  18:25+1518:30+165m01187.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur  19:04+1519:05+171m11220.859348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#8%==%GYGooty JunctionX  20:03+1920:05+282m01277.951370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction  21:10+2621:12+332m01333.172425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#10%--%BMHBetamcherla  21:42+3221:44+322m01369.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#11%--%NDLNandyal Junction  22:40+4122:45+415m11408.944215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1353.6
#12%--%GIDGiddalur  23:58+3823:59+401m01462.567270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#13%--%CBMCumbum  00:29+4800:30+491m12495.958198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#14%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  00:57+4300:58+471m12521.954160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#15%--%DKDDonakonda  01:25+4801:26+491m02546.162150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1274.8
#16%--%NRTNarasaraopet  02:38+3702:39+381m02621.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.1
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction  03:45+2003:50+205m02666.12738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1031.9
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  05:00+1905:10+2410m02698.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.5
#19!==!GDVGudivada Junction  06:05+3406:07+352m02741.43313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0836.9
#20|--|MTMMachilipatnam  07:15-1-02778.4-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site