Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 10:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 10:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 28, 2015 (01:49PM)

17212/Kondaveedu Express
ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     Kondaveedu एक्सप्रेस

May 28 2015 (1:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GY WDG 3A/WDM 3A GY WDM 3D
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Limited Catering; Entry# 771641
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 697 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
S  W F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

15 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30+3110.041919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%=-%YNKYelahanka JunctionX  14:48+1414:50+242m1112.360911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3%--%HUPHindupur  16:14+2916:15+301m--195.843636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:35+1417:37+202m11153.542800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  18:25+618:30+95m--1186.959371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%ATPAnantapurX  19:04+1219:05+131m11220.359349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7%-=/GYGooty JunctionX  20:03+1720:05+232m--1277.451370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction  21:10+2421:12+292m--1332.572425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|BMHBetamcherla  21:42+3021:44+302m--1368.343425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|NDLNandyal  22:40+2822:45+295m11408.259216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|GIDGiddalurX  23:40+5023:41+541m--1461.983270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|CBMCumbum  00:05+1:0000:06+1:001m12495.354199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|MRKMarkapur RoadX  00:35+5300:36+551m12521.250160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|DKDDonakonda  01:05+1:0301:06+1:041m--2545.453150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NRTNarasaraopet  02:30+3902:31+411m--2620.34279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GNTGuntur Junction  03:35+1703:40+175m--2665.42437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  05:00+1105:10+1510m--2697.34724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|GDVGudivada Junction  06:05+3406:07+352m--2740.53311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MTMMachilipatnam  07:15+17---2777.3-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site