Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

730A/Machilipatnam Kollam Special
మచిలీపట్నం కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     मछलीपट्टनम कोल्लम स्पेशल

MTM/Machilipatnam --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 63 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 30m    34 halts    Distance: 1330 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# --
      S
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

34 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam» -16:30---10.0347mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 16:38-16:39-1m--14.5398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 16:48-16:50-2m--110.4489mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4|--|KVMKavutaram 17:05-17:06-1m1122.4348mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#5|--|GVLGudlavalleru 17:12-17:13-1m1125.82510mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#6|--|GDVGudivada Junction 17:40-17:45-5m--136.95413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#7!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 18:05-18:07-2m--154.94015mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3825.5
#8!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 18:45-19:00-15m--180.43826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 19:50-20:10-20m--1112.26338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#10%==%TELTenali Junction 20:45-20:47-2m--1149.05816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#11/==/NDONidubrolu 21:10-21:12-2m--1171.0569mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#12/==/BPPBapatla 21:34-21:36-2m--1191.67510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#13/==/CLXChirala 21:48-21:50-2m--1206.6668mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4549.3
#14/==/OGLOngole 22:35-22:37-2m--1256.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#15/==/KVZKavali 23:35-23:37-2m--1322.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#16/==/NLRNellore 00:15-00:17-2m--2372.72521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3138.5
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:48-01:50-2m--2411.27119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#18/==/VKIVenkatagiri 02:20-02:22-2m--2447.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 02:42-02:44-2m--2471.42170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0623.2
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 03:50-04:05-15m--2494.644116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1353.7
#21/==/TRTTiruttani 05:18-05:20-2m--2548.45788mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1570.9
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35-06:40-5m--2619.268215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:55-08:05-10m--2703.776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.2
#24/==/SASalem Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--2823.955284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#25/==/EDErode Junction 10:50-11:10-20m--2883.463174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#26/==/TUPTiruppur 11:58-12:00-2m--2933.749306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#27/--/PTJPodanur Junction 12:53-12:55-2m--2977.243400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.8
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:05-14:10-5m--21027.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1075.4
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:20-16:25-5m--21102.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 17:18-17:20-2m--21157.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 17:45-17:50-5m--21173.8369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#32%==%KTYMKottayam 19:30-19:35-5m--21234.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#33/==/TRVLTiruvalla 20:00-20:05-5m--21259.76822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#34/==/CNGRChengannur 20:13-20:15-2m--21268.84313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:43-20:45-2m--21289.03311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1540.8
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 22:00----21329.8-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site