Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1591170-0

17049⇒17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
మచిలీపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

MTM/Machilipatnam --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 31, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12749 wef 25.5.17 & run as SF. . Augmented with one 3AC from 20 Jan - 28 Feb. https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2133307.
Wed Feb 08, 2017
...
more...
(07:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with brand new coaches (ISO Certified rake) and with Bio-Toilets. (Entry# 846456)
Rating: 4.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Loco
MTM-BZA --> BZA WDP-1 BZA-SC --> LGD WAP-4/WAP-7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction is 36 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam» -20:30+1110.0457mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 20:36-20:37-1m--14.5398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 20:46+320:47+41m--110.4649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannaduX 20:54-20:55-1m1117.9346mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram 21:03+421:04+51m1122.4518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru 21:08+021:09+01m1125.85010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella 21:15-21:16-1m1130.8239mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.2
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction 21:32+521:36+74m2136.94413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5943.5
#9!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:35+222:50+215m7180.43426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2715.4
#10/==/KIKondapalliXO 23:17+3023:18+301m1195.811535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.1
#11/==/MDRMadhiraX 23:39+3823:40+391m21135.911261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2444.8
#12/==/KMTKhammamX 00:04+4700:05+491m22180.740118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.9
#13/==/DKJDornakal JunctionXO 00:39+3500:40+351m12203.678154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#14/==/MABDMahbubabadX 00:59+3601:00+371m22228.147198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#15/==/KDMKesamudram 01:19+3101:20+321m22243.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#16/==/WLWarangalXO 01:56+3701:58+392m22288.223271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:25+3602:26+371m32298.4125291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#18/==/ZNJangaonO 02:49+5302:50+531m12346.437380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1583.6
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 05:05+1-92430.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site