Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 00:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 00:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (08:40PM)

57229/Machilipatnam-Visakhapatnam Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం-విశాఖ ప్యాసింజర్     मछलीपट्टनम-विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57229-57226-57225-57230; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390604
Loco
Official Loco Links:- MTM - RJY :- WDP-1 RJY - VSKP :- WAM-4 Off...
more...
Links:- WAP-4 (RJY - VSKP)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

9 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam  -21:10+701-221.8457mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudiX  21:16-21:17-1m01-217.3398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana  21:26+821:27+91m01-211.4649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu  21:34-21:35-1m01-203.9386mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram  21:42+821:43+101m11-199.4418mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru  21:48-21:49-1m11-196.02610mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#7|--|GDVGudivada Junction22:15+222:35+820m01-184.97813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#8!==!PCUPutlacheruvu  22:47-22:48-1m01-169.3485mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#9!==!MDVLMandavalli  22:55+2822:56+291m01-163.7618mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  23:04+3223:05+341m01-155.6537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#11!==!AKVDAkividu  23:24+3623:25+381m01-138.9439mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12!==!UNDIUndi  23:39+3623:40+361m01-128.9357mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#13!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  23:53+3323:54+341m01-121.368mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:212.1
#14|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction00:15+2200:35+1320m02-119.24411mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:096.7
#15|--|VNDVendra  00:44-00:45-1m02-112.54411mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#16|--|ALAttili  01:02+3201:03+321m12-100.05714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#17|--|TNKUTanuku  01:14+3201:15+331m12-89.66514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#18|--|KLDIKaldhariX  01:24+3601:25+411m02-79.81918mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.3
#19|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction  01:48+3201:50+352m02-72.65818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#20/==/KVRKovvurXO  02:05+3802:06+461m02-57.94121mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#21/==/GVNGodavariX  02:13+4902:14+511m02-53.21133mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundryX  02:30+4802:45+4015m32-50.17023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#23/==/DWPDwarapudi  03:02+4103:03+411m02-30.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#24/==/APTAnaparti  03:08+4403:09+441m02-26.58019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»  03:29+5703:30+1:031m120.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#26/==/PAPPithapuram  03:43+1:0203:44+1:021m0212.16917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#27/==/GLPGollaproluX  03:49+1:0103:50+1:041m0217.88216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram  04:04+1:1904:05+1:201m3236.97128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#29/==/TUNITuni  04:19+1:3104:20+1:321m2253.55824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#30/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadO  04:43+1:2904:44+1:401m0275.87123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#31/==/YLMElamanchiliXO  04:59+1:3805:00+1:441m0293.61522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3323.7
#32/==/AKPAnakapalleO  06:33+5106:35+532m02117.32432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvadaX  07:15+4107:17+422m02133.34246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#34/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  07:34-07:35-1m02145.1819mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:354.6
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  08:10+25-42149.7-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site