Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (08:40PM)

57229/Machilipatnam-Visakhapatnam Passenger

Sep 02 2014 (12:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57229-57226-57225-57230; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390604
Loco
Official Loco Links:- MTM - RJY :- WDP-1 RJY - VSKP :-...
Read more...
WAM-4 Off Links:- WAP-4 (RJY - VSKP)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

9 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MTMMachilipatnam  -21:15+0--1-224.4457mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|CLUChilakalapudiX  21:21-21:22-1m--1-219.9397mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PAVPedana  21:31-221:32+21m--1-214.0648mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|VMDVadlamannadu  21:39-21:40-1m--1-206.6386mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KVMKavutaram  21:47+221:48+41m11-202.14112mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|GVLGudlavalleru  21:53+021:54+01m11-198.7329mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX22:15+322:35+820m--1-187.55511mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|PCUPutlacheruvuX  22:52-22:53-1m--1-172.0485mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|MDVLMandavalli  23:00+2023:01+221m--1-166.46110mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  23:09+2323:10+261m--1-158.2538mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|AKVDAkividu  23:29+2823:30+311m--1-141.6605mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|UNDIUndiX  23:40+3523:41+351m--1-131.6517mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  23:50-23:52-2m--1-123.958mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction00:15+1600:40+425m--2-121.96112mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|VNDVendra  00:49-00:50-1m--2-112.74511mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|ALAttili  01:07+1801:08+191m12-100.14914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|TNKUTanuku  01:21+1301:22+131m12-89.55712mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|KLDIKaldhariX  01:32+2001:33+211m--2-79.92719mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionO  01:50+1601:52+252m--2-72.36620mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KVRKovvurX  02:05+4702:06+1:001m--2-58.04125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GVNGodavariX  02:13+5802:14+1:001m--2-53.21124mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RJYRajahmundryXO  02:30+3202:45+4115m32-50.27023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/DWPDwarapudi  03:02+1:2803:03+1:291m--2-30.34520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/APTAnaparti  03:08+1:3503:09+1:371m--2-26.58021mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»  03:29+5103:30+551m120.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PAPPithapuram  03:43+1:3503:44+1:361m--212.16922mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/GLPGollaproluX  03:49+1:5203:50+1:531m--217.88219mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/ANVAnnavaram  04:04+1:4504:05+1:461m3236.97127mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/TUNITuni  04:19+1:4804:20+1:491m2253.55824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadO  04:43+2:0904:44+2:091m--275.87118mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/YLMElamanchiliO  04:59+2:2705:00+2:281m--293.69523mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  05:15+1:5505:17+1:542m--2117.3830mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/DVDDuvvada  07:15+5107:17+542m--2133.33046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/MIPMMarripalem  07:41-07:42-1m--2145.11517mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  08:00+39-42149.6-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site