Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 791550-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1561300-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899914-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2171058-0

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगांव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at Madgaon, Ratnagiri and Panvel.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 19, 2016 (10:31AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (12:28) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 3.8/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 572 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKW/Kankavali and RAJP/Rajapur Road
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

7 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -14:30+30110.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3446.1
#2%--%THVMThivim 15:04+4815:06+512m1146.17223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.2
#3%--%KUDLKudalX 15:48+4715:50+482m1196.49422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.3
#4%--%KKWKankavaliX 16:08+5316:10+542m11124.77047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35111.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiriX 17:45+4717:50+505m21236.185132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5375.4
#6%--%CHIChiplun 18:43+1:0018:45+1:012m11311.56711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:03203.8
#7%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 21:48+4321:50+442m51515.24612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#8/==/TNAThaneX 22:33+4422:35+432m61548.14910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#9/==/DRDadar Central• 23:05+30-81572.4-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site