Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0638/Madurai – Chennai Egmore Superfast Special (UnReserved)
மதுரை சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு     मदुरै चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MDU/Madurai Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run ONLY ON Nov. 7, 2010
Tue Nov 02, 2010 (05:34PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# --
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20
Platform# --
S      
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -07:30---10.073139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 08:03-08:05-2m--140.244242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction 08:35-08:40-5m--162.371287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 10:00-10:20-20m--1156.64485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#5/==/SRGMSrirangam 10:36-10:38-2m--1168.47771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4558.1
#6/==/ALUAriyalur 11:23-11:25-2m--1226.56776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.5
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 12:13-12:15-2m--1280.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--1334.78045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2837.3
#9/==/TMVTindivanam 13:48-13:50-2m--1372.05848mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0865.7
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 14:58-15:00-2m--1437.766 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram 15:28-15:30-2m--1468.560 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#12/==/MBMMambalam 15:48-15:50-2m--1486.41312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:306.7
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore• 16:20----1493.2- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site