Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0654/Madurai Chennai Special
மதுரை சென்னை சிறப்பு     मदुरै चेन्नई स्पेशल

MDU/Madurai Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Chennai Central is 64 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# --
  T    
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 

12 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -21:10---10.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--162.360287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:55-00:05-10m--1156.66685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4549.7
#4!==!TJThanjavur Junction 00:50-00:52-2m--2206.37663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam 01:23-01:25-2m--2245.65732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:58-02:00-2m--2276.95616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram 02:40-02:42-2m--2313.9608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.7
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:25-03:27-2m--2356.65910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#9/--/VMVillupuram Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--2399.16645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:53-05:55-2m--2502.16640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram 06:23-06:25-2m--2532.96032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#12/==/MBMMambalam 06:43-06:45-2m--2550.81212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:356.7
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:20-07:30-10m--2557.5166mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4010.9
#14/==/MASChennai Central• 08:10----2568.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site