Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
மதுரை - டேராடூன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Inaugural Run
Mon May 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (09:45AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:25) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B3
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Dehradun is 146 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 3082 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AGC/Agra Cantt. and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

28 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -23:35+2:00--10.066139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5762.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 00:32+2:0000:35+2:013m--262.366287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#3%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 01:42+2:0501:45+2:063m--2136.456120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#4%--%EDErode Junction 02:55+2:0703:05+2:2110m--2201.371174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+2:2404:00+2:235m52260.867283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48+2:1205:50+2:122m--2381.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi 06:08+2:1306:10+2:132m--2397.374355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/ABAmburX 06:23+2:1206:25+2:122m--2413.482332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 07:03+2:1507:05+2:172m22465.576215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:53+2:2707:55+2:272m22526.54892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#11/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:20+2:1709:45+2:2125m62595.1758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28109.8
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX 11:13+2:5111:15+2:512m12704.95933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:40+2:0216:55+1:5815m1021026.56126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalX 20:20+1:3320:25+1:415m221234.373271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 21:48+1:3821:50+1:382m121335.553170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 00:30+1:5100:40+1:5310m131477.569185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 02:35+1:3202:36+1:331m--31609.871279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 03:40+2:0103:50+2:0210m131686.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:40+1:5109:50+1:5210m332075.170497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+2:2714:12+2:2912m4,532366.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+3:0115:35+3:015m232464.464213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.1
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+3:4117:30+3:445m232582.559173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.7
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 20:40+3:1621:10+4:2330m232770.324210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:08+3:5422:10+3:552m132793.375216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:48+3:4622:51+3:463m332840.674228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4555.6
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:36+3:3323:38+3:332m--32896.138247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.2
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:10+3:2802:05+3:4655m342954.469278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee 02:35+3:3402:37+3:342m342989.158268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.6
#29%==%HWHaridwarO 03:20+3:3803:28+3:398m243030.736294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.7
#30/--/DDNDehradun• 04:55+3:44-243082.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site