Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108483-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235789-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235789-0

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
மதுரை - டேராடூன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12687 Madurai-Dehradun Express scheduled to depart Madurai o­n 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30th April, 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th& 17th May, 2017 is partially cancelled...
more...
between Haridwar and Dehradun stations
Mon Apr 17, 2017 (07:21PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:25) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
MDU-ED: ED WDM 3D ED-MAS: RPM WAP 4 MAS-NZM: BSL WAP 4 NZM-DDN: TKD...
more...
WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B3
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Dehradun is 147 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 3084 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AGC/Agra Cantt. and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

28 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -23:35+8--10.066139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5762.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 00:32+2300:35+243m--262.366287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#3%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 01:42+3501:45+353m--2136.356120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#4%--%EDErode Junction 02:55+3803:05+4910m--2201.272174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#5/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+5104:00+505m52260.867282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48+3605:50+372m--2381.354404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi 06:08+3806:10+382m--2397.674355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/ABAmburX 06:23+3906:25+392m--2413.782332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 07:03+3807:05+382m22465.876215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:53+5007:55+502m22526.84892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#11/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:20+3909:45+4225m62595.4758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28109.8
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX 11:13+1:3111:15+1:312m12705.25933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:40+4116:55+3415m1021026.86126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalX 20:20+2920:25+375m221234.673271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 21:48+3221:50+322m121335.853170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 00:30+1500:40+1910m131477.869185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 02:35+2402:36+251m--31610.171279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:40+3003:50+3010m131686.367315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.7
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:40+5509:50+5510m332076.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+5314:12+5312m4,532367.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+1:0815:35+1:065m232465.464213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.1
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+1:1517:30+1:195m232583.559172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.7
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 20:40+1:0921:10+5830m232771.224210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:08+4922:10+532m132794.275216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:48+1:0722:51+1:083m332841.574228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4555.6
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:36+1:1823:38+1:182m--32897.138247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.3
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:10+1:1002:05+5055m342955.469278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee 02:35+1:1302:37+1:132m342990.158268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#29%==%HWHaridwarO 03:20+1:1303:28+1:108m243031.836294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.7
#30/--/DDNDehradun• 04:55+1:15-243083.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site