Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07616/Madurai - Kacheguda Inaugural Special
மதுரை - கசெகுடா துவக்க சிறப்பு     मदुरै - काचिगुड़ा उद्घाटन स्पेशल

MDU/Madurai Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 233 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1289 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# --
   W   
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

20 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -14:30---10.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 15:00-15:02-2m--140.258242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--162.347287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0094.3
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--1156.66185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction 18:50-18:55-5m--1232.849120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#6%--%EDErode Junction 20:15-20:40-25m--1297.760174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#7/==/SASalem Junction 21:40-21:45-5m--1357.369283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45120.2
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--1477.574405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi 23:48-23:50-2m--1493.574355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10/==/ABAmbur 00:03-00:05-2m--2509.652332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2561.766215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3032.8
#12/--/CTOChittoor 01:40-01:41-1m--2594.575305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction 02:05-02:25-20m--2624.549371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#14|--|PILPiler 03:15-03:17-2m--2665.459459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 04:00-04:02-2m--2707.441628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:33144.8
#16|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction 07:35-07:40-5m--2852.167371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.3
#17%==%ATPAnantapur 08:10-08:12-2m--2885.457348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:58112.4
#18%--%DHNEDhone Junction 10:10-10:15-5m--2997.861425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City 11:08-11:10-2m--21051.963293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction 12:03-12:05-2m--21107.382328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5575.3
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 13:00-13:02-2m--21182.636515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58105.9
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 16:00----21288.6-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site