Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1773553-0
Entry# 1740460-0
Entry# 1971178-5

12401/Magadh Express
مگدھ ایکسپریس     मगध एक्सप्रेस

IPR/Islampur --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Three dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - poor (29)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Islampur and New Delhi is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 1063 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 4h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 6h 10m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Islampur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|IPRIslampur» -16:10+4:06310.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai 16:20-16:21-1m119.65863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#3|--|HILHilsa 16:33+4:1316:34+4:151m1121.23558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt 16:57-16:58-1m1134.64053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:10+4:1717:12+4:132m6142.66753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#6/==/PNCPatna SahebX 17:23+4:0517:24+4:141m2154.83658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:36+4:0217:38+4:042m3162.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXOO 17:45+4:0218:10+4:0625m2164.73357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 18:21+4:2818:22+4:331m1170.72858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#10/==/DNRDanapurO 18:30+4:3818:32+4:402m3174.48759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#11/==/BTABihta 18:44+5:0218:45+4:561m2191.86963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:04+4:3719:06+4:472m21113.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#13/==/BEABihiya 19:20+5:0819:21+5:201m--1135.18867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#14/==/DUREDumraonX 19:42+5:0419:43+5:151m--1165.96170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#15/==/BXRBuxar 19:59+5:0620:01+5:162m21182.27867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 20:29+5:1520:31+5:242m31218.48171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#17/==/ZNAZamania 20:41+5:1120:42+5:211m21231.93176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 22:07+5:1322:17+5:1010m41276.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5163.2
#19/==/MZPMirzapurX 23:08+5:1723:10+5:292m31339.44487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#20/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:20+5:3123:22+5:442m31346.76386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1882.2
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 00:40+5:5200:45+5:585m12428.975100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#22/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:20+5:3203:25+5:545m12623.292129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction 04:56+6:4004:58+6:412m22762.690154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 05:35+7:0305:37+7:042m32817.970167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadX 05:54+7:3805:56+7:382m32837.829164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction 06:30+6:2706:35+6:285m22854.332166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2578.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 09:00+6:2109:05+6:205m42932.648191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:50+6:10-1521063.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site