Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1485947-0
Entry# 1695551-0
Entry# 1958071-12
Entry# 2114949-0

12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
مہا بودھی ایکسپریس     महाबोधि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GAYA/Gaya Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Onboard Catering By Meals ON Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Mondays beginning from 17-12-16 till 15-02-17 due to fog.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (08:29PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:39) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (288 votes)
cleanliness - good (48)
punctuality - good (52)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - good (48)
u/r coach - good (36)
railfanning - good (47)
safety - good (48)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and New Delhi is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 992 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

13 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction» -14:20+29310.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#2/==/GRRUGuraruX 14:40+3814:41+401m1121.674113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj 14:54+4014:55+411m2137.781102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 15:18+4215:19+431m2168.6-104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0516.5
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone 15:24+1:0115:26+1:012m3185.144113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction 15:50+5215:51+531m21102.976110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#7/==/KTQKudra 16:11+5516:12+571m21128.37992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 16:29+5816:30+591m21150.58680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.1
#9/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX 16:56+1:0216:57+1:041m21187.72679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.3
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 17:37+4617:47+5410m41204.98084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.5
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal 18:40+1:3618:42+1:382m31275.57386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0882.2
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:50+2:2620:00+2:3110m2,31357.786100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:15194.3
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:15+3:5822:20+4:015m11552.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12309.4
#14/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 01:32+4:3601:34+4:382m42861.442191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:06130.8
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 04:40+4:17-62992.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site