Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 21:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 21:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known)....#1217871
Fri Sep 19, 2014 (06:14PM)

11012⇒17412/Mahalaxmi Express
     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (8:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KOP-PUNE: PUNE WDP-4D PUNE-CSTM: KYN WCAM 2P/3
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 519 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

17 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -20:30+1210.056563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  20:37-20:39-2m116.650554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi  20:47+520:49+42m1113.250544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale  20:58+621:00+62m1120.762591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpurX  21:14+821:16+82m1135.237550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  21:35+521:38+173m4147.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  21:50+2021:53+223m1154.464559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  22:24+2322:25+241m2187.351570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|TKRTakari  22:34+2422:35+251m1194.966558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|KRDKarad  23:00+2323:03+233m11122.372597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11|--|STRSatara  23:52+2423:55+253m11181.043637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  03:20-203:35+315m12326.765556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13/==/LNLLonavala  04:34+604:35+81m22390.356623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14/==/KADKhandala  04:39+1304:40+141m22394.035545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
15/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  05:23+1305:25+142m22419.06757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
16/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  06:07+1106:10+93m62465.86710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThane  06:28+1406:30+142m62486.05410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/DRDadar Central  06:57+1607:00+173m62510.3217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
19/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  07:25+3-152518.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site