Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11012⇒17412/Mahalaxmi Express
महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:58PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -20:30+2210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m116.652554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi  20:48+620:50+62m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale  20:58+821:00+72m1120.668591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpurX  21:13+921:15+102m1135.335550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  21:35+821:40+165m4147.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7|--|SLISangli  21:52+1821:55+183m1154.570558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  22:23+1622:25+172m2187.357572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#9|--|TKRTakari  22:33+1922:35+182m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#10|--|KRDKarad  23:03+1723:05+182m11122.475596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4758.6
#11|--|STRSatara  23:52+2023:55+203m11181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.6
#12/--/PUNEPune JunctionX  03:20-103:35+715m12326.666556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#13/==/LNLLonavala  04:33+804:35+102m22390.474623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/KADKhandala  04:38+1504:40+162m22394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#15/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  05:23+1605:25+172m22418.26557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#16/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:08+2306:10+222m62464.66710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#17/==/TNAThane  06:28+2106:30+212m62484.85211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#18/==/DRDadar Central  06:58+1807:00+182m62509.1227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:25+17-152518.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site