Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known)....#1217871
Fri Sep 19, 2014 (06:14PM)

11012⇒17412/Mahalaxmi Express
महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KOP-PUNE: PUNE WDP-4D PUNE-CSTM: KYN WCAM 2P/3
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -20:30-210.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#2|--|VVValivade  20:37-20:39-2m116.652554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi  20:47-20:49-2m1113.647565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale  20:58-21:00-2m1120.663591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpurX  21:14-21:16-2m1135.337550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  21:35-21:38-3m4147.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7|--|SLISangli  21:50-21:53-3m1154.566558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  22:23-22:25-2m2187.357572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#9|--|TKRTakari  22:33-22:35-2m1195.063567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#10|--|KRDKarad  23:01-23:03-2m11122.472596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4958.6
#11|--|STRSatara  23:52-23:55-3m11181.043639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.6
#12|--|PUNEPune JunctionX  03:20-03:35-15m12326.666557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#13/==/LNLLonavala  04:33-04:35-2m22390.374623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/KADKhandala  04:38-04:40-2m22394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#15/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  05:23-05:25-2m22418.16555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#16/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:08-06:10-2m62464.66710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#17/==/TNAThane  06:28-06:30-2m62484.85211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#18/==/DRDadar Central  06:58-07:00-2m62509.1227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:25--152518.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site