Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560950-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489339-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1700426-0

17411/Mahalaxmi Express
     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (08:11) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 2m    16 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:23 (Avg on time)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -20:23+01410.05414mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 20:33+420:35+42m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 20:58+321:00+32m5133.35211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:21+1621:23+202m5151.46210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.4
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:08+2022:10+242m1197.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 22:53+1822:55+182m11125.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:10+1100:20+2510m32189.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#8|--|STRSataraX 03:12+2803:15+293m12334.866638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.7
#9|--|KRDKarad 04:08+2804:10+292m12393.572596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#10|--|TKRTakari 04:33+3004:35+292m12420.957567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 04:43+3204:45+322m12428.554572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#12|--|SLISangli 05:22+2205:25+223m12461.616558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:277.1
#13|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 05:52+905:55+133m32468.755556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#14|--|JSPJayasingpur 06:08+1706:10+162m12480.568550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#15|--|HTKHatkanagale 06:23+1906:25+182m12495.353591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|RKDRukadi 06:33+2006:35+192m12502.352565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#17|--|VVValivade 06:43-06:45-2m12509.210554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:406.6
#18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 07:25-9-22515.9-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site