Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17411/Mahalaxmi Express
     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT is 23 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 2m    16 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:23 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -20:23+11410.05414mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 20:33+520:35+42m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 20:58+321:00+32m5133.35811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:21+1921:23+232m5153.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:08+2422:10+282m11100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 22:53+2222:55+232m11127.851623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:10+1700:20+3210m32191.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#8|--|STRSataraX 03:12+2703:15+273m12337.166639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#9|--|KRDKarad 04:08+2804:10+302m12395.772596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#10|--|TKRTakari 04:33+3504:35+352m12423.257567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 04:43+3804:45+372m12430.853572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#12|--|SLISangli 05:22+2805:25+283m12463.716558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:277.3
#13|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 05:52+1505:55+173m32471.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#14|--|JSPJayasingpur 06:08+2206:10+212m12482.868550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#15|--|HTKHatkanagale 06:23+2306:25+232m12497.653591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|RKDRukadi 06:33+2406:35+242m12504.652565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#17|--|VVValivade 06:43-06:45-2m12511.510554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:406.6
#18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT• 07:25-7-22518.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site