Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173396-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2219833-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302025-0

11094/Mahanagari Express
مہانگری ایکسپریس / महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 30, 2014 (11:59PM)
Updated: May 01 2017 (11:07) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1509 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -11:20+2910.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#2/==/KEIKashi 11:31+511:33+52m--15.44382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#3/==/CARChunar JunctionX 12:28+2312:30+232m2144.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4/==/MZPMirzapur 13:03+2413:05+262m3176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BDLVindhyachalX 13:13+2913:15+302m3183.33886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 15:10+015:20+010m31156.25397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.7
#7%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 17:05+117:10+85m11248.867250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#8%==%STASatna JunctionXO 18:20+718:30+1110m11326.593322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaiharX 18:53+1718:55+172m21361.976353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 19:45+2319:50+245m51424.968387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 21:10+3421:20+3810m11515.766417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.1
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:36+2822:38+292m21599.894364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.8
#13%==%PPIPipariya 23:38+3523:40+362m21693.645339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.3
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:10+2001:20+3010m62760.969328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 04:00+1304:05+165m12944.167309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 04:43+1404:45+152m22986.988289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:03+1905:05+192m121013.259267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:00+1306:15+2015m121067.763209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:38+2606:40+272m221091.8101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.1
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:15+5908:20+595m321251.975582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:18+5609:20+582m321324.830564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:03+411:05+182m--21375.547589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:50+3212:55+285m621457.14710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#24/==/TNAThane 13:18+1813:20+192m621475.26311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#25/==/DRDadar CentralX 13:43+1313:45+132m621499.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 14:15+16---21508.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.