Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173396-0

11094/Mahanagari Express
مہانگری ایکسپریس / महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 30, 2014 (11:59PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:45) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1509 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

24 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -11:20+22910.029 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#2/==/KEIKashi 11:31+2611:33+272m--15.44382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#3/==/CARChunar JunctionX 12:28+4712:30+482m2144.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4/==/MZPMirzapur 13:03+5413:05+552m3176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BDLVindhyachalX 13:13+5813:15+592m3183.33886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 15:10+4415:20+3810m31156.25397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#7%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 17:05+3617:10+385m11248.867250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#8%==%STASatna JunctionX 18:20+3618:30+3610m11326.493322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaiharX 18:53+4418:55+452m21361.976353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 19:45+4919:50+505m51424.868387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 21:10+5721:20+1:0110m11515.666416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:36+5422:38+552m21599.794364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.8
#13%==%PPIPipariya 23:38+5623:40+572m21693.445339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.3
#14%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 01:10+5201:20+1:0010m62760.769329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 04:00+3404:05+375m12943.967309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 04:43+3704:45+402m--2986.788289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:03+4105:05+412m121013.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:00+3306:15+4015m121067.563209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:38+4306:40+432m221091.6101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.1
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:15+1:1208:20+1:145m321251.775582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:18+1:1009:20+1:122m321324.630564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuriX 11:03+1811:05+332m--21375.347590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 12:50+4512:55+415m621457.14410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#24/==/TNAThaneX 13:18+513:20+62m621475.26310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#25/==/DRDadar CentralX 13:43+2413:45+252m621499.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 14:15+27---21508.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site