Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325646-0
Entry# 1758093-0

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (10:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 2.5/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Gondia Junction is 179 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 45m    60 halts    Distance: 1347 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGN/Nandgaon and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT» -15:30-210.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#2|--|VVValivade 15:37-15:39-2m116.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadiX 15:48-15:50-2m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 15:58-16:00-2m1120.668591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 16:13-16:15-2m1135.335550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 16:35-16:40-5m1147.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#7|--|SLISangli 16:52-16:55-3m1154.351558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi 17:18-17:20-2m1173.763573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 17:33-17:35-2m1187.357572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10|--|TKRTakariX 17:43-17:45-2m1195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.2
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar 17:48-17:50-2m11101.171579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#12|--|KRDKarad 18:08-18:10-2m11122.455596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#13|--|MSRMasur 18:25-18:27-2m11136.170615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#14|--|TAZTargaon 18:38-18:40-2m11148.951618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur 18:53-18:55-2m11160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#16|--|KRGKoregaonX 19:03-19:05-2m11170.329658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.8
#17|--|STRSatara 19:27-19:30-3m21181.157638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar 19:38-19:40-2m11188.761678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#19|--|WTRWatharX 19:58-20:00-2m11207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#20|--|LNNLonand 20:33-20:35-2m11234.335594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#21|--|NIRANira 20:48-20:50-2m11241.957553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#22|--|JJRJejuri 21:18-21:20-2m11268.578698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23|--|ABLEAmbale 21:33-21:35-2m11285.449729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.9
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri 22:23-22:25-2m11324.33558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.2
#25/--/PUNEPune JunctionX 23:05-23:20-15m21326.562556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#26/==/URIUruli 23:48-23:50-2m21355.266552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#27/==/KDGKedgaonX 00:13-00:15-2m22380.532545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#28/==/DDDaund JunctionX↵¶ 00:55-01:10-15m32401.958520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar 02:37-02:40-3m12486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#30/--/BAPBelapur 03:48-03:50-2m12553.367539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 04:08-04:10-2m12573.370500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#32/--/KPGKopargaonX 04:31-04:33-2m12597.627508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#33/--/YLYeolaX 05:03-05:05-2m12611.326553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 06:10-06:15-5m1,42639.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#35/==/NGNNandgaon 06:33-06:35-2m22665.290475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 07:03-07:05-2m22707.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#37/==/PCPachora Junction 07:33-07:35-2m22752.175264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#38/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 08:13-08:15-2m12799.941212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 08:50-09:00-10m--2824.157209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#40/==/BDWDBodwad 09:32-09:34-2m22854.384295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.6
#41/==/MKUMalkapur 09:48-09:50-2m12873.984252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura 10:10-10:12-2m12901.966268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 10:23-10:25-2m--2914.157276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/SEGShegaon 10:38-10:40-2m22926.564281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#45/==/AKAkola JunctionX 11:15-11:20-5m22963.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 11:48-11:50-2m221000.736303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 13:00-13:05-5m121042.570335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur 13:30-13:32-2m--21071.576332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon 13:45-13:47-2m--21088.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 14:02-14:04-2m121108.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.7
#51/==/WRWardha JunctionX 14:42-14:45-3m--21137.631288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#52/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 14:50-14:52-2m--21140.280279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#53/==/TGPTuljapurX 15:08-15:10-2m--21161.569259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/SNISindiX 15:17-15:19-2m--21169.660249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#55/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO 16:03-16:05-2m121213.62309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:152.9
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:20-17:40-20m421216.425315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.2
#57/--/ITRItwari Junction 17:50-17:51-1m--21220.630304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#58/==/KPKampteeX 18:12-18:14-2m--21231.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.8
#59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 18:46-18:48-2m121278.891265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#60/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionXO 19:00-19:02-2m121296.980266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#61/==/TROTirora 19:17-19:19-2m121317.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#62/==/GGondia Junction• 20:15--521346.7-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site