Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758093-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325646-0

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:05) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S2
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
S10
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Kolhapur CSMT is 179 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    57 halts    Distance: 1347 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and SEGM/Sewagram Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction» -08:20+1510.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora 08:40+1108:42+112m--129.675282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 08:58+1209:00+122m3149.784266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:13+1409:15+142m--167.993265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX 09:46+1709:48+172m--1115.735289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#6/--/ITRItwari JunctionX 10:06+1610:08+182m--1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO 10:40+1110:55+1715m51130.268315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#8/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 12:02+3012:03+331m--1206.422279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#9/==/WRWardha JunctionX 12:10+3212:13+313m--1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#10/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO 12:35+3212:36+331m21238.770273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon 12:53+2912:55+302m--1258.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#12/==/CNDChandurXO 13:10+2913:12+302m--1275.230332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:10+814:15+95m11304.289335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 14:43+1314:45+132m11345.989303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#15/==/AKAkola JunctionX 15:10+1915:15+195m11383.177284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#16/==/SEGShegaon 15:44+2115:45+221m11420.283281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#17/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 15:54+2515:55+261m--1432.681276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/NNNanduraX 16:04+2916:05+301m--1444.870268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur 16:29+3216:30+331m--1472.762252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#20/==/BDWDBodwad 16:49+3216:50+331m--1492.375295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#21/==/VNAVarangaonX 17:04+3517:05+361m--1509.922225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.7
#22/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:40+3017:50+3110m--1522.660209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 18:14+3318:15+361m31546.899212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#24/==/PCPachora JunctionX 18:44+4918:45+511m11594.579264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.9
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 19:19+5219:20+531m11639.587351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon 19:49+5719:50+581m11681.551475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction 20:20+5420:25+575m41706.827582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.6
#28/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+3921:30+461m11735.446553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#29/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48+4221:50+1:042m21749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.3
#30/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO 22:34+5222:35+561m21773.435500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur 23:09+4523:10+471m21793.446539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 00:37+4700:42+475m12860.741651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#33/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵¶ 02:45+703:00+2315m22944.844520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#34/==/KDGKedgaon 03:29+2603:30+271m12966.280545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#35/==/URIUruliXO 03:49+2903:50+291m12991.534552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionO 04:40+2204:50+3110m321020.222556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#37/--/GPRGhorpuri 04:56+3604:57+361m121022.464558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.8
#38|--|JJRJejuri 05:49+4605:50+481m121078.242698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#39|--|NIRANiraO 06:28+4606:30+472m121104.851553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#40|--|LNNLonandX 06:39+4806:40+501m121112.448594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#41|--|WTRWathar 07:14+5207:15+531m121139.779803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#42|--|JSVJarandeshwarO 07:29+5607:30+561m121158.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.6
#43|--|STRSatara 08:00+3608:03+373m121165.659638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#44|--|KRGKoregaonO 08:14+4108:15+441m121176.444658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#45|--|RMPRahimatpurXO 08:29+4308:30+431m121186.774631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#46|--|TAZTargaonO 08:39+4308:40+441m121197.755618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#47|--|MSRMasur 08:54+4508:55+451m121210.637615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#48|--|KRDKarad 09:17+3809:20+383m121224.391596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#49|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO 09:34+4309:35+431m121245.541579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#50|--|TKRTakari 09:44+4509:45+461m121251.733567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#51|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX 09:59+4110:00+431m121259.358572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#52|--|BVQBhilavdi 10:14+4110:15+411m121273.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#53|--|SLISangli 10:52+2510:55+253m221292.421558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.1
#54|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO 11:15+1811:20+195m221299.551555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#55|--|JSPJayasingpurX 11:34+2211:35+241m221311.363550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#56|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO 11:49+2411:50+261m121326.147591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57|--|RKDRukadiO 11:59+2612:00+261m121333.146565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#58|--|VVValivade 12:09-12:10-1m121340.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#59|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT• 12:45+0-221346.7-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site