Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52901/Mahesana - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train canceled permanently
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (06:50PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

12 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MSHMahesana Junction» -19:30---10.04394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#2%--%JDNJagudan 19:44-19:45-1m--19.93889mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#3%--%UMNAmbliyasan 19:57-19:59-2m--117.55691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#4%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 20:03-20:04-1m--121.25485mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5%--%DNWDangarwa 20:09-20:10-1m1125.73083mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6%--%GUSGhumasan 20:16-20:17-1m--128.72183mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.5
#7%--%JULJhulasan 20:27-20:28-1m--132.2877mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:162.2
#8%--%PNPansar 20:44-20:45-1m--134.43375mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#9%--%ENIsand 20:49-20:50-1m1136.74477mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#10%--%KLLKalol Junction 20:57-20:59-2m--141.85971mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#11%--%KHDBKhodiyar 21:10-21:11-1m--152.72165mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#12%--%CDKChandkhera Road 21:26-21:27-1m--158.01661mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:184.8
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction 21:45-21:47-2m--162.81157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:336.0
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 22:20----168.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site