Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52903/Mahesana - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently Cancelled
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (10:48PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MSHMahesana Junction» -05:00---10.043 WRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#2%--%JDNJagudan 05:14-05:15-1m--19.938 WRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#3!--!UMNAmbliyasan 05:27-05:29-2m--117.556 WRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#4!--!KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 05:33-05:34-1m--121.25485mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5!--!DNWDangarwa 05:39-05:40-1m1125.73084mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6!--!GUSGhumasan 05:46-05:47-1m--128.74283mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#7!--!JULJhulasan 05:52-05:53-1m--132.22677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#8!--!PNPansar 05:58-05:59-1m--134.44475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9!--!ENIsand 06:02-06:03-1m1136.74577mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#10%--%KLLKalol Junction 06:10-06:12-2m--141.959 WRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#11!--!KHDKhodiyar 06:23-06:24-1m--152.84565mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#12!--!CDKChandkhera Road 06:31-06:32-1m--158.01261mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:234.8
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction 06:55-07:05-10m--162.71255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 07:35----168.8-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site