Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52907/Mahesana - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently Cancelled
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (10:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MSHMahesana Junction» -12:25---10.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2%--%JDNJagudan 12:39-12:40-1m--110.03889mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#3!--!UMNAmbliyasan 12:52-13:02-10m--117.53791mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4!--!KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 13:08-13:09-1m--121.25485mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5%--%DNWDangarwa 13:14-13:15-1m1125.73684mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6!--!GUSGhumasan 13:20-13:21-1m--128.74283mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#7!--!JULJhulasan 13:26-13:27-1m--132.22277mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#8%--%PNPansar 13:33-13:34-1m--134.44475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9!--!ENIsand 13:37-13:38-1m1136.63977mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10%--%KLLKalol Junction 13:46-13:48-2m--141.85971mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#11|--|KHDKhodiyar 13:59-14:00-1m--152.73964mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#12|--|CDKChandkhera Road 14:08-14:09-1m--157.91861mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:164.8
#13!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 14:25-14:27-2m--162.6755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:535.9
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 15:20----168.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.