Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1350292-0
Entry# 1363451-0
Entry# 478246-0
Entry# 1918935-0

13425/Malda - Surat Express
মালদা - সুরাট এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 07, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (01:17AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:58) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13417/13418 Digha - Malda Town Weekly Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Surat is 156 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 20m    25 halts    Distance: 2133 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and AK/Akola Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ST/Surat 

25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -12:30+0--10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:02+713:04+72m1135.14930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.1
#3%==%PKRPakur 13:48+1113:50+122m2171.35537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5752.7
#4/==/RPHRampurhat 14:47+2014:49+202m21124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5246.9
#5/==/SURISiuri 15:41+3315:42+341m21170.94172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.1
#6/==/DGRDurgapurXO 17:25+3017:45+3320m11242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:25+3318:33+328m51284.450114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1058.3
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 19:43+2619:53+2910m71342.729236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.2
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 21:45+2021:50+225m21395.963245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction 22:40+2522:42+262m21448.349256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction 23:55+2100:10+1915m21508.156635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05173.8
#12/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 03:15+1403:25+1710m12681.967198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.8
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 04:55+1205:00+195m12782.770235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.1
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:55+5608:10+1:0715m42986.860272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#15/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:00+5110:10+4910m121097.658296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction 10:55+4711:00+475m221140.772300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.8
#17/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:53+1:0712:55+1:072m321275.660318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction 15:05+5515:15+5610m421405.866317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1278.8
#19/==/WRWardha Junction 16:27+5416:30+533m--21484.660288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.2
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:05+3318:10+345m121579.886335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:05+4519:10+445m121658.765284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.6
#22/==/MKUMalkapurX 20:33+3720:35+402m--21748.354252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:30+4321:40+4610m621798.234209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction 22:22+3022:25+333m221822.352212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#25%==%ANAmalner 23:28+3823:30+402m121876.956187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.4
#26%==%NDBNandurbar 01:13+4201:18+475m--31972.346203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.8
#27/==/STSurat• 04:50+8-432133.1-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site