Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 03:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 03:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will Originate from Malda Court instead of Malda Town wef 2/1/15 #1274088-2
Sat Dec 27, 2014 (05:55PM)

75401⇒75719/Malda Court - Dinhata DEMU
মালদহ আদালত - দিনহাটা ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - Dinhata डेमू

Jan 04 2015 (9:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 32m    11 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NMX/New Maynaguri 
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COB/Cooch Behar 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between New Maynaguri and Cooch Behar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%MLFCMalda Court  -08:10+011-278.42930mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX  08:20+608:21+71m--1-273.66131mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
3%==%ADFAdinaX  08:28+808:29+121m--1-266.45633mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  08:36+1608:37+181m--1-259.94133mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
5%==%MBCMahananda Bridge  08:41-08:42-1m--1-257.15728mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
6%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:46+2208:47+261m--1-253.47228mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:51-08:52-1m--1-248.64927mNFRSripur, West Bengal
8%==%SMSamsiO  08:57+2608:58+321m--1-244.51532mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9%==%MFZMalahar  09:22-09:23-1m--1-238.57531mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  09:28+1709:29+191m--1-232.24230mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
11%==%MQGMilangarh  09:34-09:35-1m--1-228.74229mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  09:42+1909:43+241m--1-223.94531mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  09:52+2709:53+311m--1-217.23233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
14%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt  09:58-09:59-1m--1-214.57231mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
15%==%KWEKhurial  10:03+4010:04+401m--1-209.75733mNFRKhurial, Bihar
16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  10:07-10:08-1m--1-206.89632mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:11+4810:12+491m--1-202.05234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  10:17-10:18-1m11-197.74836mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX  10:23+5310:24+531m--1-193.62832mNFRMukuria, Bihar
20%--%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  10:33+3710:35+372m--1-189.47337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  10:42-10:43-1m--1-180.95134mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
22%==%SUDSudhani  10:47+5810:48+1:001m--1-177.57538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
23%==%AHLAjharail  10:53-10:54-1m--1-171.33437mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24%==%TETATelta  10:59+1:0311:00+1:061m--1-168.56140mNFRRupauli, Bihar
25%==%DLKDalkholaX  11:08+1:0311:10+1:072m--1-160.36144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
26%==%SJKLSurja Kamal  11:17+1:0911:18+1:091m--1-153.33844mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
27%==%KKAKankiXO  11:30+1:1511:31+1:151m--1-145.6947mNFRKanki, West Bengal
28%==%HWRHatwar  12:09+4512:10+481m--1-140.28446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
29%==%KNEKishanGanjX  12:16+2512:17+261m--1-131.812352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
30%==%PJPPanjiparaO  12:21+1:0412:23+1:042m--1-123.66655mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
31%==%GILGaisalO  12:31+1:0712:32+1:081m--1-114.94362mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
32%==%GEORGunjaria  12:40+1:0912:41+1:091m--1-109.28064mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
33%==%AUBAluabari Road  12:47+5812:48+581m--1-101.2580mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
34%==%DBQDhulabariX  12:53-12:55-2m--1-96.42168mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
35%==%MXJMangurjan  13:13+1:0113:14+1:011m--1-90.06169mNFRMangurjan, Bihar
36%==%TMHTin Mile Hat  13:20+1:0513:21+1:061m--1-83.84474mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
37%==%DMZDumdangiX  13:33+1:0513:34+1:061m--1-75.06886mNFRDistrict - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
38%==%CATChattar HatX  13:42+1:0913:43+1:111m--1-65.93691mNFRdist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
39%==%NJBNijbariX  13:55+1:0913:56+1:091m--1-58.746104mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
40%==%RNIRangapani  14:05+1:0914:06+1:101m--1-51.923114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
41%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:25+2814:35+3210m--1-44.537114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
42|==|ABFCAmbari Falakata  14:49+1:2814:50+1:281m--1-35.856105mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
43|==!BLKBelakobaX  15:00+1:2915:01+1:331m11-26.41699mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
44!=-|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction  15:30+1:3915:31+1:521m--1-18.73691mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45|--|JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  15:43+1:4915:44+1:551m11-11.55189mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
46|--|NQHNew DomohaniX  15:53+2:1115:54+2:141m11-3.82384mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
47|--|NMXNew Maynaguri»  16:04+2:1016:05+2:121m--10.04886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
48|--|BYXABetgara  16:11+2:1416:12+2:161m114.98789mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
49|--|ATMAltagramX  16:18+2:2116:19+2:271m--113.54185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
50|--|DQGDhupguri  16:29+2:1316:30+2:161m--120.36775mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
51|--|KLGRKolai GramX  16:36+2:3216:37+2:361m--127.02375mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
52|--|SXXSalbariX  16:54+2:2916:55+2:341m--133.77769mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
53|--|FLKFalakataO  17:02+2:2417:03+2:291m--142.72867mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
54!==!GUZGumanihatX  17:25+2:3217:26+2:341m1153.11160mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
55!==!GDXGhoksadanga  17:54+2:1617:55+2:201m--158.37558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
56!==!SJRRSajherpar  18:01+2:2318:02+2:241m--165.95454mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
57!==!PQZPundibari  18:07+2:2818:08+2:311m1170.33653mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
58!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:25+1:5618:30+1:535m--180.53947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
59|--|COBCooch Behar•  18:37+3818:38+381m1185.05146mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
60|--|DWTDewan Hat  18:50-18:51-1m1195.24441mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
61|--|VTGBhetaguri  18:56-18:57-1m1198.93643mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
62|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt  19:08-19:09-1m11105.5738mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
63|--|DHHDinhata  19:30+34---1107.9-39mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site