Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU
মালদহ কোর্ট - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

MLFC/Malda Court --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:44AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

43 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court» -07:45+3110.03030mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX 07:55+1907:57+232m--15.16131mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina 08:04+1808:05+201m--112.25633mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX 08:12+2208:14+212m--118.73332mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX 08:19-08:20-1m--121.43828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj 08:26+2108:27+221m--125.24828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt 08:33-08:34-1m--130.03527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8%==%SMSamsi 08:41+2108:43+232m2134.15030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9%==%MFZMalahar 08:50-08:51-1m--140.02430mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 09:03+1809:05+222m1144.85031mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarhO 09:11-09:12-1m--149.81429mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX 09:33+1009:35+172m2154.73731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 09:46+1709:48+232m2161.42631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.9
#14%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt 09:57-09:58-1m--165.43629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurial 10:03+2210:04+251m--168.43633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt 10:09-10:10-1m--171.45633mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 10:15+2610:16+291m1176.14434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar 10:22-10:23-1m1180.54635mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX 10:29+3110:30+351m--185.13634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:37+3710:39+392m2189.35738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram 10:47-10:48-1m--196.95234mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22%==%SUDSudhani 10:53+4410:54+531m--1101.26238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#23%==%AHLAjharailXO 11:00-11:01-1m--1107.4537mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:372.8
#24%==%TETATeltaO 11:38+2411:39+301m--1110.22240mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:228.2
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX 12:01+1912:03+242m--1118.46043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26%==%SJKLSurja Kamal 12:10+2612:11+291m--1125.45844mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#27%==%KKAKanki 12:19+3012:20+321m--1133.15447mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28%==%HWRHatwar 12:26+3312:27+361m--1138.55746mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#29%==%THEDTauheed 12:33-12:34-1m--1144.22751mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:40+3412:42+352m11146.95053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#31%==%PJPPanjiparaX 12:52+3712:53+391m--1155.17555mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32%==%GILGaisalX 13:00+4113:01+451m--1163.95662mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#33%==%GEORGunjaria 13:07+4713:08+471m--1169.56864mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 13:15+4713:17+532m11177.44169mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia 13:24-13:25-1m11182.25767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur 13:34-13:35-1m11190.74368mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganj 13:45+5113:47+532m--1197.84574mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan 13:55-13:56-1m11203.83780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia 14:05-14:06-1m11209.33887mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari 14:20+4714:21+481m11218.233100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi 14:28-14:29-1m11222.125112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:218.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari 14:50+3714:52+402m11230.834156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#43|--|BORABagdograX 15:15+3615:17+392m--1243.624136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara 15:33-15:34-1m--1250.020125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction• 15:45+17---1253.6-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site