Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU
মালদহ কোর্ট - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

MLFC/Malda Court --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:44AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

43 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court» -07:45+2110.03030mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX 07:55+1407:57+232m--15.16131mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina 08:04+2108:05+231m--112.25633mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX 08:12+2608:14+262m--118.73332mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX 08:19-08:20-1m--121.43828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj 08:26+2708:27+321m--125.24828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt 08:33-08:34-1m--130.03527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8%==%SMSamsi 08:41+3208:43+372m2134.15030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9%==%MFZMalahar 08:50-08:51-1m--140.02430mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 09:03+3409:05+352m1144.85031mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarhO 09:11-09:12-1m--149.81429mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX 09:33+2109:35+262m2154.73731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 09:46+2709:48+322m2161.43031mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#14%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt 09:57-09:58-1m--165.93629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurial 10:03+3210:04+341m--168.93633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt 10:09-10:10-1m--171.95633mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 10:15+3610:16+431m1176.64434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar 10:22-10:23-1m1181.04637mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX 10:29+5010:30+551m--185.63634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:37+5410:39+572m2189.85738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram 10:47-10:48-1m--197.45234mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22%==%SUDSudhani 10:53+1:0310:54+1:111m--1101.76238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#23%==%AHLAjharailXO 11:00-11:01-1m--1107.9537mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:372.8
#24%==%TETATeltaXO 11:38+4311:39+531m--1110.72240mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:228.2
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX 12:01+4412:03+502m--1118.96043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26%==%SJKLSurja Kamal 12:10+5312:11+561m--1125.95844mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#27%==%KKAKanki 12:19+5712:20+1:001m--1133.65447mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28%==%HWRHatwar 12:26+1:0212:27+1:041m--1139.05746mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#29%==%THEDTauheed 12:33-12:34-1m--1144.72751mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:40+1:0212:42+1:022m11147.45053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#31%==%PJPPanjiparaX 12:52+1:0512:53+1:071m--1155.67555mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32%==%GILGaisalX 13:00+1:1113:01+1:141m--1164.45662mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#33%==%GEORGunjaria 13:07+1:1513:08+1:151m--1170.06864mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 13:15+1:1613:17+1:182m11177.94169mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia 13:24-13:25-1m11182.75767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur 13:34-13:35-1m11191.24368mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganj 13:45+1:1813:47+1:192m--1198.34574mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan 13:55-13:56-1m11204.33780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia 14:05-14:06-1m11209.83887mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari 14:20+1:1614:21+1:191m11218.733100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi 14:28+1:2614:29+1:261m11222.625112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:218.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari 14:50+1:1014:52+1:142m11231.234156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#43|--|BORABagdograX 15:15+1:0815:17+1:092m--1244.124136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara 15:33-15:34-1m--1250.520125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction• 15:45+45---1254.1-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site