Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU
মালদহ কোর্ট - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

MLFC/Malda Court --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (44h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:44AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

43 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court» -07:45+3110.03030mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX 07:55+1207:57+152m--15.16131mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina 08:04+2008:05+211m--112.25633mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX 08:12+2308:14+232m--118.73332mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX 08:19-08:20-1m--121.43828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj 08:26+2408:27+251m--125.24828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt 08:33-08:34-1m--130.03527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8%==%SMSamsi 08:41+2508:43+272m2134.15030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9%==%MFZMalahar 08:50-08:51-1m--140.02430mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 09:03+2309:05+272m1144.85031mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarhO 09:11-09:12-1m--149.81429mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX 09:33+1609:35+202m2154.73731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 09:46+1909:48+272m2161.43033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#14%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt 09:57-09:58-1m--165.93629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurial 10:03+2710:04+281m--168.93433mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt 10:09-10:10-1m--171.85833mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 10:15+3010:16+351m1176.64434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar 10:22-10:23-1m1180.94735mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX 10:29+3610:30+411m--185.63634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:37+4310:39+462m2189.85837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram 10:47-10:48-1m--197.65034mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#22%==%SUDSudhani 10:53+5310:54+581m--1101.86238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#23%==%AHLAjharailXO 11:00-11:01-1m--1108.0537mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:372.8
#24%==%TETATeltaXO 11:38+3011:39+341m--1110.82240mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:228.1
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX 12:01+2412:03+282m--1119.06144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#26%==%SJKLSurja Kamal 12:10+3012:11+341m--1126.05744mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#27%==%KKAKanki 12:19+3712:20+401m--1133.75447mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28%==%HWRHatwar 12:26+4312:27+461m--1139.15746mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#29%==%THEDTauheed 12:33-12:34-1m--1144.82751mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:40+4412:42+452m--1147.54952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31%==%PJPPanjiparaX 12:52+4512:53+471m--1155.77555mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32%==%GILGaisalX 13:00+5013:01+541m--1164.45762mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#33%==%GEORGunjaria 13:07+5413:08+541m--1170.16864mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road 13:15+5613:17+1:032m--1178.14169mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia 13:24-13:25-1m11182.95767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur 13:34-13:35-1m11191.44368mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganj 13:45+1:0013:47+1:012m--1198.54574mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan 13:55-13:56-1m11204.53780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia 14:05-14:06-1m11210.03887mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari 14:20+5614:21+581m11218.933100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi 14:28-14:29-1m11222.825112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:218.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari 14:50+4814:52+502m11231.534156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#43|--|BORABagdograX 15:15+4415:17+462m--1244.324136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara 15:33-15:34-1m--1250.720125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction• 15:45+14---1254.3-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site