Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 20:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 20:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:44AM)

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU
     

MLFC/Malda Court --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

43 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court»  -07:45+3110.02530mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX  07:57+1407:59+212m015.16131mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina  08:06+1708:07+171m0112.25633mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  08:14+2108:15+221m0118.74132mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  08:19-08:20-1m0121.44628mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:25+2408:26+251m0125.25728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:31-08:32-1m0130.03527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8%==%SMSamsi  08:39+2608:40+321m2134.17030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9%==%MFZMalahar  08:45-08:46-1m0140.03230mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  08:55+3308:56+391m1144.84331mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarhO  09:03-09:04-1m0149.81029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:284.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  09:32+1809:33+271m2154.73731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  09:44+2609:45+331m2161.43433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%--%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt  09:52-09:53-1m0165.43629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurial  09:58+3809:59+391m0168.43433mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  10:04-10:05-1m0171.35833mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:10+4310:11+481m1176.14434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  10:17-10:18-1m1180.53135mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX  10:27+4610:28+501m0185.23634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20%--%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  10:35+5310:37+572m2189.46737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  10:44-10:45-1m0197.25034mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#22%==%SUDSudhani  10:50+1:0410:51+1:111m01101.37538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#23%==%AHLAjharail  10:56-10:57-1m01107.62137mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#24%==%TETATelta  11:05+1:1111:06+1:171m01110.45440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX  11:15+1:2011:16+1:251m01118.56144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#26%==%SJKLSurja KamalXO  11:23+1:2711:24+1:301m01125.61144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:417.6
#27%==%KKAKanki  12:05+5712:06+1:001m01133.25447mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28%==%HWRHatwar  12:12+1:0212:13+1:041m01138.66246mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#29%==%THEDTauheed  12:19+1912:20+191m01144.81352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:30+5612:32+562m01147.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31%==%PJPPanjipara  12:42+1:0012:43+1:011m01155.36555mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%==%GILGaisal  12:51+1:0212:52+1:031m01164.05762mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#33%==%GEORGunjariaX  12:58+1:0812:59+1:081m01169.74364mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road  13:10+1:0213:12+1:072m01177.64169mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia  13:19-13:20-1m11182.45767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur  13:29-13:30-1m11191.03968mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganjX  13:41+1:1413:42+1:181m01198.12274mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan  13:58-13:59-1m11204.13780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia  14:08-14:09-1m11209.63887mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari  14:23+1:0614:24+1:071m11218.533100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi  14:31-14:32-1m11222.443112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari  14:44+1:0614:45+1:111m11231.037156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43|--|BORABagdograX  15:06+1:0615:07+1:081m01243.932136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara  15:19-15:20-1m01250.29125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:253.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction•  15:45+25-01253.9-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site