Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU
     

MLFC/Malda Court --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:44AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

43 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Malda Court and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court»  -07:45+2110.03030mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX  07:55+1507:57+262m--15.16131mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina  08:04+2008:05+211m--112.25633mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  08:12+2308:14+262m--118.73332mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  08:19-08:20-1m--121.43828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:26+2608:27+291m--125.24828mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:33-08:34-1m--130.03527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8%==%SMSamsi  08:41+2808:43+322m2134.15030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9%==%MFZMalahar  08:50-08:51-1m--140.02430mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  09:03+2809:05+322m1144.85031mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarhO  09:11-09:12-1m--149.81429mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  09:33+1909:35+232m2154.73731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  09:46+2409:48+252m2161.43033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#14%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt  09:57-09:58-1m--165.93629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurial  10:03+2610:04+271m--168.93433mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  10:09-10:10-1m--171.85833mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:15+2910:16+351m1176.64434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  10:22-10:23-1m1180.94735mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX  10:29+3910:30+421m--185.63634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  10:37+4310:39+462m2189.85837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  10:47-10:48-1m--197.65034mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#22%==%SUDSudhani  10:53+5110:54+581m--1101.86238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#23%==%AHLAjharailXO  11:00-11:01-1m--1108.0537mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:372.8
#24%==%TETATeltaXO  11:38+2811:39+361m--1110.82240mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:228.1
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX  12:01+2712:03+332m--1119.06144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#26%==%SJKLSurja Kamal  12:10+3512:11+391m--1126.05744mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#27%==%KKAKanki  12:19+4112:20+451m--1133.75447mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28%==%HWRHatwar  12:26+4512:27+481m--1139.15746mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#29%==%THEDTauheed  12:33-12:34-1m--1144.82752mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:40+4812:42+482m--1147.54953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31%==%PJPPanjiparaX  12:52+4912:53+521m--1155.77555mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32%==%GILGaisalX  13:00+5413:01+571m--1164.45762mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#33%==%GEORGunjaria  13:07+5913:08+591m--1170.16864mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road  13:15+5913:17+1:012m--1178.14169mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia  13:24-13:25-1m11182.95767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur  13:34-13:35-1m11191.44368mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganj  13:45+1:0113:47+1:042m--1198.54574mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan  13:55-13:56-1m11204.53780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia  14:05-14:06-1m11210.03887mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari  14:20+1:0114:21+1:031m11218.933100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi  14:28-14:29-1m11222.825112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:218.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari  14:50+5114:52+522m11231.534156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#43|--|BORABagdograX  15:15+4515:17+472m--1244.324136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara  15:33-15:34-1m--1250.720125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction•  15:45+19---1254.3-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site