Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1037509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660412-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696599-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145561-0

12919/Malwa SF Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (09:49AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi is 164 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    43 halts    Distance: 1541 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -12:25+1410.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:07+413:09+52m1138.859540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 13:50+514:10+920m1179.377492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 14:42+1314:43+131m11120.576513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX 14:58+1615:00+162m11139.478490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/AKDAkodia 15:23+1815:25+172m11169.460461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpurX 15:38+1815:40+172m21182.563455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8/==/KPPKalapipal 15:52+1715:54+162m11195.176487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#9/==/SEHSehoreX 16:17+1616:19+152m21224.177502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#10/==/BIHBairagarhX 16:41+1516:43+152m21252.515524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:25+417:35+1110m31262.787497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#12/==/BHSVidishaX 18:12+2318:14+232m11316.182431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda 18:43+2418:45+242m11355.655417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#14/==/BINABina JunctionXO 19:35+1319:40+145m51401.488413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:23+3220:25+322m31464.291373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#16/==/BABBabinaX 21:08+3921:10+392m31529.334284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:55+2722:05+2810m51554.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#18/==/DAADatiaX 22:25+3822:27+392m11579.583264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#19/==/DBADabra 22:49+4522:51+452m11609.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#20/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 23:28+5123:33+515m21652.1110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.5
#21/==/MRAMorena 23:54+1:0523:56+1:072m21690.742176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction 00:35+4900:37+552m12717.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 01:20+5901:25+1:015m32770.230172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 01:33+1:0501:35+1:052m12774.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#25/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 02:13+1:1002:16+1:113m42824.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanO 02:44+1:1602:46+1:162m12865.449189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.5
#27/==/PWLPalwalO 03:38+1:0303:40+1:032m--2907.980199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#28/==/BVHBallabgarhO 03:56+1:1403:58+1:142m32929.243204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 04:09+1:1804:11+1:182m22937.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#30/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 04:35+1:2504:37+1:252m32957.919210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 05:00+1:2905:20+1:2920m52965.250216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.5
#32/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 06:13+1:4206:15+1:482m321009.763227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 06:58+1:4807:00+1:492m321055.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#34/==/KUNKarnalX 07:31+1:4507:33+1:472m221089.269252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 08:02+1:4608:04+1:452m121122.449259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5141.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:55+1:5409:05+1:5110m721164.376276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.4
#37/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 09:47+1:4909:49+1:482m121217.882270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#38/==/KNNKhannaX 10:02+1:4910:04+1:482m121235.450269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 10:55+2:0711:15+2:1620m221278.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 12:00+2:2812:05+2:295m121330.276239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4556.7
#41%==%DZADasuya 12:50+2:3812:52+2:382m221386.956252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42%==%MEXMukerian 13:08+2:4013:10+2:402m221402.048257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5039.8
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:00+2:2414:05+2:225m221441.850328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#44%==%KTHUKathua 14:33+2:2214:35+2:222m121464.948393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.1
#45/==/JATJammu Tawi• 16:10+1:46-321541.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site