Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Recent News.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (10:41PM)

12919/Malwa Express
     मालवा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:04PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi is 164 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    43 halts    Distance: 1542 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -12:25+2410.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  13:09+813:11+82m1138.862541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction13:50+1314:10+1920m1179.377493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction14:42+2314:43+231m11120.567513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX  15:00+2315:02+232m11139.482490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#6/==/AKDAkodiaX  15:24+2515:26+242m11169.456461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#7/==/SJPShujalpurX  15:40+2215:42+222m21182.569455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#8/==/KPPKalapipal  15:53+2215:55+212m11195.176487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#9/==/SEHSehore  16:18+2116:20+202m21224.174502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#10/==/BIHBairagarhXO  16:43+2016:45+202m21252.615524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX↵¶17:25+1717:35+2410m31262.887497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#12/==/BHSVidishaX  18:12+2918:14+292m11316.182431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda  18:43+3318:45+322m11355.755417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#14/==/BINABina JunctionXO  19:35+2219:40+225m51401.472413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  20:32+2720:34+282m31464.291373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#16/==/BABBabinaO  21:17+3321:19+342m31529.354284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:47+3321:57+3710m51554.653259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.9
#18/==/DAADatiaX  22:25+3522:27+362m11579.583264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#19/==/DBADabraX  22:49+3922:51+412m11609.987207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#20/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  23:20+5023:25+495m21652.280213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.5
#21/==/MRAMorena  23:54+5023:56+502m21690.742176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction  00:35+3200:37+372m12717.773178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  01:20+4101:25+435m32770.230172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  01:33+4501:35+452m12774.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:13+4702:16+493m42824.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.4
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanO  02:44+5102:46+512m12865.449189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.5
#27/==/PWLPalwal  03:38+3303:40+342m02907.880199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#28/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:56+4203:58+422m32929.143204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#29/==/FDBFaridabadX  04:09+4504:11+452m22936.952207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#30/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO  04:35+5404:37+542m32957.819209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX05:00+5705:20+5820m42965.150216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.5
#32/==/SNPSonipatX  06:13+1:0706:15+1:092m321009.663227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO  06:58+1:0507:00+1:052m321054.966238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#34/==/KUNKarnalX  07:31+1:0307:33+1:052m221089.169252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  08:02+1:0108:04+1:022m121122.349259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.1
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:55+5409:05+5410m721164.476276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.4
#37/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  09:47+5409:49+542m121217.882269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#38/==/KNNKhannaX  10:02+5610:04+562m121235.550269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX10:55+1:0511:15+1:2420m221278.170247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  12:00+1:3012:05+1:335m121330.277239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.6
#41/==/DZADasuya  12:50+1:3912:52+1:392m221387.956252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian  13:08+1:4313:10+1:462m221402.953256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.8
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  13:55+1:4014:00+1:395m221442.750326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#44/==/KTHUKathua  14:28+1:4514:30+1:452m121465.946393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.1
#45/==/JATJammu Tawi•  16:10+1:07-321542.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site