Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 23:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 23:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (07:12PM)

12919/Malwa Express

Jan 14 2015 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
INDB - BPL - ET WAP4/WAM4/WAG5 or BRC WAP/WAG BPL -LDH...
Read more...
- LDH/ET/GZB WAP4 or GZB WAP5/7 LDH-JAT - LDH WDM 3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 45m    43 halts    Distance: 1544 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -12:25+6510.053552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  13:09+813:11+92m1138.862541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain Junction13:50+1914:10+2220m1179.176492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/MKCMaksi Junction  14:44+2914:45+291m11122.271513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BCHBerchha  15:01+3115:02+311m11141.075490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/AKDAkodia  15:26+3215:27+331m11171.156460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SJPShujalpurX  15:41+3515:42+361m21184.163453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KPPKalapipal  15:54+3615:55+361m11196.770487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SEHSehore  16:20+3616:21+361m21225.871500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BIHBairagarh  16:45+3016:46+311m21254.216522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BPLBhopal Junction17:25+3017:35+3510m31264.587497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BHSVidishaX  18:12+2918:14+292m11318.081433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BAQGanj Basoda  18:43+2718:45+272m11357.355415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:35+3919:40+405m51403.073414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/LARLalitpurX  20:32+1:0120:34+1:012m31466.090373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BABBabina  21:17+1:1121:19+1:122m31530.842285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55+1:0922:05+1:1110m51556.375259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/DAADatia  22:25+1:2222:27+1:232m11581.383264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DBADabra  22:49+1:3322:51+1:352m11611.769207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  23:28+1:3823:33+1:385m21654.093214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MRAMorena  23:58+1:5300:01+1:553m21692.573176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  00:23+2:0700:25+2:102m12719.457177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  01:20+2:1501:25+2:195m32772.034174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  01:32+2:2901:34+2:292m12776.078170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  02:12+2:4402:15+2:463m42825.789179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/KSVKosi KalanO  02:43+2:5502:45+2:572m12867.248189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/PWLPalwal  03:38+2:4903:40+2:512m--2909.679200mNRPalwal, Haryana
28/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:56+3:0303:58+3:032m32930.844203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
29/==/FDBFaridabad  04:09+3:0504:11+3:052m22938.952206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  04:35+3:1204:37+3:122m32959.719209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  05:00+3:1505:20+3:1520m42967.050215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
32/==/SNPSonipat  06:13+3:3606:15+3:392m321011.566225mNRSonipat, Haryana
33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO  06:56+3:3606:58+3:362m321056.763235mNRPanipat, Haryana
34/==/KUNKarnalX  07:31+3:3307:33+3:332m221091.174253mNRKarnal, Haryana
35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  08:00+3:1808:02+3:172m121124.248260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:55+3:2709:05+3:2610m721166.276278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
37/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX09:47+3:2309:49+3:222m121219.183271mNRSirhind, Punjab
38/==/KNNKhannaX  10:02+3:1510:04+3:152m121237.150269mNRNH 1, Punjab
39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  10:55+3:3011:05+3:5210m221279.962246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  11:55+3:4412:00+3:455m121331.869239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
41/--/DZADasuya  12:50+3:3712:52+3:372m221389.456251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab