Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (07:12PM)

12919/Malwa Express

Jan 14 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2- S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-SLR ( INDB-UJN & BPL-JAT); LOCO-SLR-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-PC-S3-S2-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-GEN-SLR(UJN-BPL)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
INDB - BPL - ET WAP4/WAM4/WAG5 or BRC WAP/WAG BPL -LDH...
Read more...
- LDH/ET/GZB WAP4 or GZB WAP5/7 LDH-JAT - LDH WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 45m    43 halts    Distance: 1544 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -12:25-510.053552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  13:09-13:11-2m1138.862541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain Junction13:50-14:10-20m1179.176492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/MKCMaksi Junction  14:44-14:45-1m11122.271513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BCHBerchha  15:01-15:02-1m11141.075490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/AKDAkodia  15:26-15:27-1m11171.156460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SJPShujalpurX  15:41-15:42-1m21184.163453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KPPKalapipal  15:54-15:55-1m11196.770487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SEHSehore  16:20-16:21-1m21225.871500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BIHBairagarh  16:45-16:46-1m21254.216522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BPLBhopal Junction17:25-17:35-10m31264.587497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BHSVidishaX  18:12-18:14-2m11318.081433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BAQGanj Basoda  18:43-18:45-2m11357.355415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:35-19:40-5m51403.073414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/LARLalitpurX  20:32-20:34-2m31466.090373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BABBabina  21:17-21:19-2m31530.842285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55-22:05-10m51556.375259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/DAADatia  22:25-22:27-2m11581.383264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DBADabra  22:49-22:51-2m11611.769207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  23:28-23:33-5m21654.093214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MRAMorena  23:58-00:01-3m21692.573176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  00:23-00:25-2m12719.457177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  01:20-01:25-5m32772.034174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  01:32-01:34-2m12776.078170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  02:12-02:15-3m42825.789179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/KSVKosi KalanO  02:43-02:45-2m12867.248189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/PWLPalwal  03:38-03:40-2m--2909.679200mNRPalwal, Haryana
28/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:56-03:58-2m32930.844203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
29/==/FDBFaridabad  04:09-04:11-2m22938.952206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  04:35-04:37-2m32959.719209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  05:00-05:20-20m42967.050215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
32/==/SNPSonipat  06:13-06:15-2m321011.566225mNRSonipat, Haryana
33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO  06:56-06:58-2m321056.763235mNRPanipat, Haryana
34/==/KUNKarnalX  07:31-07:33-2m221091.174253mNRKarnal, Haryana
35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  08:00-08:02-2m121124.248260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:55-09:05-10m721166.276278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
37/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX09:47-09:49-2m121219.183271mNRSirhind, Punjab
38/==/KNNKhannaX  10:02-10:04-2m121237.150269mNRNH 1, Punjab
39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  10:55-11:05-10m221279.962246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  11:55-12:00-5m121331.869239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
41/--/DZADasuya  12:50-12:52-2m221389.456251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
42/--/MEXMukerian  13:08-13:10-2m221404.568257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
43/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  13:45-13:50-5m221444.342328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
44/--/KTHUKathua  14:23-14:25-2m121467.544396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
45/--/JATJammu Tawi•  16:10--321543.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site