Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1037509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1092677-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660412-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145561-0

12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only Veg food available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 19, 2016 (01:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG is 164 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    42 halts    Distance: 1542 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and AST/Asaoti
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

42 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -09:00+2210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#2%==%KTHUKathuaX 10:00+1410:02+152m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:40+1110:45+115m1199.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#4/==/MEXMukerian 11:22+811:24+92m11138.956257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuyaX 11:40+1011:42+112m11153.962252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 12:38+812:43+115m21211.667239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 13:30+2113:50+1720m11263.773249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#8/==/KNNKhannaX 14:25+3014:27+292m21306.366269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction 14:43+2614:45+262m21324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:35+2115:40+215m21377.476276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:13+4816:15+492m21419.383259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 16:39+5216:41+522m11452.573252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 17:09+5217:11+522m21486.891235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.3
#14/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 17:41+5917:43+592m11532.158227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 18:25+1:0818:27+1:082m21572.59219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:284.1
#16/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:55+1:0019:15+5420m31576.660216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:43+1:0219:45+1:022m31604.843207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#18/==/BVHBallabgarhX 19:56+1:0219:58+1:022m41612.640204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.3
#19/==/PWLPalwal 20:30+5620:32+572m41633.885199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan 21:02+1:0921:04+1:102m21676.375189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 21:37+1:1521:40+1:163m21717.872181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 22:25+1:2222:30+1:245m11771.556172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction 23:26+1:2223:28+1:232m21824.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena 23:51+1:2623:53+1:292m11851.162176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 00:30+1:3600:35+1:385m12889.655213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.2
#26/==/DBADabraX 01:21+1:3301:23+1:352m32931.873207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#27/==/DAADatiaX 01:48+1:4101:50+1:442m22962.233264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4524.9
#28/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:35+1:3202:45+1:3510m32987.166259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#29/==/BABBabinaX 03:08+1:4103:10+1:432m121012.481284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:58+1:4804:00+1:482m121077.654373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1062.8
#31/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:10+1:4605:15+1:465m221140.386413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 05:47+1:5205:49+1:522m221186.185417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#33/==/BHSVidisha 06:17+1:5606:19+1:562m221225.649431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.4
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:25+1:4407:40+1:4415m321279.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#35/==/BIHBairagarh 08:04+1:5308:06+1:542m121289.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#36/==/SEHSehoreX 08:26+1:5808:28+1:582m121317.670502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#37/==/KPPKalapipalX 08:53+1:5708:55+1:572m--21346.763487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#38/==/SJPShujalpurX 09:07+1:5709:09+1:572m--21359.371455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/AKDAkodiaX 09:20+1:5909:22+1:582m--21372.369461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#40/==/BCHBerchha 09:48+1:5809:50+1:572m221402.476490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction 10:05+1:5910:06+1:591m--21421.246513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#42/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 11:00+1:4511:20+1:5020m621462.569492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.5
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction 11:55+2:0511:57+2:112m121503.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.7
#44/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 12:50+1:00-221541.7-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site