Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1696599-0
Entry# 1037509-0
Entry# 1660412-0
Entry# 2089275-0

12920/Malwa Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 19, 2016 (01:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG is 164 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    42 halts    Distance: 1542 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and AST/Asaoti
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX 10:00+2610:02+262m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:40+2210:45+225m1199.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#4/==/MEXMukerian 11:22+2111:24+212m11139.156256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuyaX 11:40+2111:42+212m11154.162252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.6
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 12:38+1212:43+155m21211.767239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 13:30+2013:50+2020m11263.973249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#8/==/KNNKhannaX 14:25+3914:27+392m21306.566269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction 14:43+3514:45+352m21324.264269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:35+3315:40+355m21377.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:13+5316:15+542m21419.583259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 16:39+5616:41+562m11452.773252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 17:09+5517:11+552m21486.991235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.3
#14/==/SNPSonipatXO 17:41+1:0317:43+1:042m11532.358232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 18:25+1:1818:27+1:192m21572.79219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.1
#16/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:55+1:1519:15+1:1320m31576.860216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:43+1:2519:45+1:252m31604.943207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#18/==/BVHBallabgarhX 19:56+1:2619:58+1:272m41612.840204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.3
#19/==/PWLPalwal 20:30+1:2220:32+1:232m41634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan 21:02+1:4021:04+1:422m21676.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 21:37+1:5721:40+1:593m21718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 22:25+2:2022:30+2:255m11771.756173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction 23:26+2:4223:28+2:452m21824.270178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena 23:51+2:5423:53+2:572m11851.362176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 00:30+3:0800:35+3:115m12889.855213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.2
#26/==/DBADabraX 01:21+3:1601:23+3:182m32932.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#27/==/DAADatiaX 01:48+3:2801:50+3:312m22962.433264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4524.9
#28/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:35+3:2902:45+3:3210m32987.366260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#29/==/BABBabinaX 03:08+3:3503:10+3:372m121012.681284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:58+3:4904:00+3:502m121077.754373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1062.8
#31/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:10+3:5505:15+3:555m221140.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 05:47+3:5505:49+3:552m221186.385417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#33/==/BHSVidisha 06:17+3:5206:19+3:522m221225.849431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.4
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:25+3:4407:40+3:4715m321279.226497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#35/==/BIHBairagarh 08:04+3:5008:06+3:502m121289.485524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#36/==/SEHSehoreX 08:26+3:5608:28+3:552m121317.870502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#37/==/KPPKalapipalX 08:53+3:5308:55+3:522m--21346.863487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#38/==/SJPShujalpurX 09:07+3:5309:09+3:522m--21359.471455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/AKDAkodiaX 09:20+3:5509:22+3:542m--21372.569461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#40/==/BCHBerchha 09:48+3:5709:50+3:572m221402.576490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction 10:05+4:0110:06+4:011m--21421.446513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#42/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 11:00+4:0011:20+4:0220m621462.669493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.5
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction 11:55+4:1411:57+4:192m121503.244540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.8
#44/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 12:50+3:17-321541.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site