Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 01:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 01:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (09:42AM)

12462/Mandore Express (PT)
     जोधपुर-दिल्ली मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express
Loco
BGKT WDP - 4B/4D
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner is provided for Rs 60, but not very regular.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 65 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 618 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

14 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -20:00+0110.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0583.1
#2|--|GOTNGotan  21:05+1321:07+132m1183.160324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#3|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  21:27+1221:32+125m11103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction  22:05+1522:08+153m01146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction  22:38+1822:40+192m01190.660426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  22:54+1922:56+192m01204.656405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:54105.5
#7|==|JPJaipur JunctionX00:50+801:00+810m12310.177436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4861.5
#8|==|DODausa  01:48+1101:50+122m22371.657334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#9|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+702:22+132m12400.381283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4560.6
#10|--|AWRAlwar Junction  03:07+1803:10+183m12460.944273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4374.8
#11/==/RERewari Junction  04:53-1704:55+22m72535.767246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road  05:14+805:16+92m02557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  05:30+1105:32+112m02577.166221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#14%==%GGNGurgaon  05:41+1105:43+112m22587.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  06:00+1206:02+132m32604.120219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:4314.1
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:45+7-32618.2-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site