Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 19:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 19:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2AC coach on 19/1/14
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (08:54PM)

12462/Mandore Express (PT)
     Mandore एक्सप्रेस

Jan 21 2015 (11:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express
Loco
BGKT WDP - 4B/4D
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Dinner is provided for Rs 60, but not very regular.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 619 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

14 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -20:00+0110.089241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|GOTNGotan  20:56+2020:58+222m1183.158323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  21:19+2121:24+205m11103.380322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4|--|DNADegana Junction  21:57+2222:00+223m--1147.387339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5|--|MKNMakrana Junction  22:30+2522:32+262m--1190.857423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
6|--|KMNCKuchaman City  22:47+2522:49+252m--1204.952404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
7|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  00:50+1101:00+1210m12310.477434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8|==|DODausa  01:48+2001:50+202m22371.958333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+1802:22+202m12400.781283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
10|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  03:07+2303:10+233m12461.344267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
11%==|RERewari Junction  04:53-1104:55+22m72536.165245mNWRRewari, Haryana
12|==|PTRDPataudi Road  05:15+405:17+52m--2557.879227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
13|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  05:32+1005:34+102m--2577.566220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
14|==|GGNGurgaon  05:43+1005:45+102m22587.469217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  06:00+1606:02+162m32604.620217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:45+11-32618.6-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site