Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (09:42AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 65 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 618 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

14 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -19:50+0110.078241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.1
#2|--|GOTNGotan  20:54+2020:56+212m1183.152324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  21:19+2321:24+245m11102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction  21:57+2722:00+293m01146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction  22:30+3222:32+322m01190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City  22:47+3122:49+312m01204.552405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.5
#7|==|JPJaipur JunctionX00:50+1801:00+1910m12310.177436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4861.5
#8|==|DODausa  01:48+2001:50+202m22371.657334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#9|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+1702:22+232m12400.281283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4560.6
#10|--|AWRAlwar Junction  03:07+2703:10+273m12460.944273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4374.8
#11/==/RERewari Junction  04:53-1204:55+42m72535.767246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road  05:14+1105:16+112m02557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  05:30+1105:32+102m02577.166221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#14%==%GGNGurgaon  05:41+1405:43+142m22587.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  06:00+1506:02+152m32604.122219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.1
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:40+18-32618.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site