Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2AC coach on 19/1/14
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (08:54PM)

12462/Mandore Express

Jan 21 (11:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Dinner is provided for Rs 60, but not very regular.
Loco
BGKT WDP - 4B/4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 619 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

14 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -20:00-110.089241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|GOTNGotan  20:56-20:58-2m1183.158323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  21:19-21:24-5m11103.380322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4|--|DNADegana Junction  21:57-22:00-3m--1147.387339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5|--|MKNMakrana Junction  22:30-22:32-2m--1190.857423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
6|--|KMNCKuchaman City  22:47-22:49-2m--1204.952404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
7|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  00:50-01:00-10m12310.477434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8|==|DODausa  01:48-01:50-2m22371.958333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20-02:22-2m12400.781283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
10|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  03:07-03:10-3m12461.344267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
11%==|RERewari Junction  04:53-04:55-2m72536.165245mNWRRewari, Haryana
12|==|PTRDPataudi Road  05:15-05:17-2m--2557.879227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
13|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  05:32-05:34-2m--2577.566220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
14|==|GGNGurgaon  05:43-05:45-2m22587.469217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  06:00-06:02-2m32604.620217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:45--32618.6-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site