Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2AC coach on 19/1/14
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (08:54PM)

12462/Mandore Express (PT)
     मनडोर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 2015 (4:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express
Loco
BGKT WDP - 4B/4D
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Dinner is provided for Rs 60, but not very regular.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 619 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between FL/Phulera Junction and RE/Rewari Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

14 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -20:00+1110.089241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|GOTNGotan  20:56+1920:58+192m1183.158323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  21:19+1821:24+185m11103.380322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4|--|DNADegana Junction  21:57+2122:00+213m--1147.387339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5|--|MKNMakrana Junction  22:30+2422:32+252m--1190.857423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
6|--|KMNCKuchaman City  22:47+2422:49+242m--1204.952404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
7|==|JPJaipur JunctionX00:50+401:00+510m12310.477434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8|==|DODausa  01:48+801:50+82m22371.958333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  02:20+602:22+112m12400.781283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
10|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  03:07+1203:10+123m12461.344267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
11%==|RERewari Junction  04:53-1504:55+02m72536.165245mNWRRewari, Haryana
12|==|PTRDPataudi Road  05:15+405:17+52m--2557.879227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
13|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  05:32+605:34+62m--2577.566220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
14|==|GGNGurgaon  05:43+405:45+42m22587.469217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  06:00+706:02+72m32604.620217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:45+0-32618.6-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site