Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1325866-0
Edit
Entry# 1629930-0
Edit
Entry# 1796878-0
Edit
Entry# 2008490-13

12461/Mandore Superfast Express
مڈور سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 06, 2014 (10:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express. Total 4 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 65 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 618 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

16 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -21:15-310.032219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2614.1
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 21:41-21:43-2m1114.132219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#3%==%PMPalamX 21:50-21:52-2m2117.858221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#4%==%BWSNBijwasan 21:59-22:01-2m1124.544220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5%==%GGNGurgaon 22:10-22:12-2m1131.166219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 22:21-22:23-2m1141.075221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road 22:39-22:41-2m1161.133228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3921.3
#8%==%RERewari Junction 23:20-23:22-2m1182.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#9/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 00:14-00:17-3m22157.276271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4860.7
#10!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 01:05-01:07-2m22217.982283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2128.7
#11%==%DODausa 01:28-01:30-2m12246.657334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.5
#12%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 02:35-02:45-10m42308.169436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32105.5
#13|--|KMNCKuchaman City 04:17-04:19-2m12413.660405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction 04:33-04:35-2m12427.573426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#15|--|DNADegana JunctionX 05:11-05:14-3m12471.264340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 05:55-06:00-5m12515.280322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#17|--|GOTNGotan 06:15-06:17-2m12535.154324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.1
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 07:50--12618.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site