Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 03:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 03:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Shopping on Wheel Facility is available in this train. No RAC in any of the classes.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (09:10PM)

10103/Mandovi Express
     मंडोवी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (7:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/112 operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Loco
WDP 4/ WDP-4B KJM Shed
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jun 07, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Award for the best catering is for this train.. ;...
Read more...
Dosas ,idli ,upma , sheera,samosas to v.and n.v Lunch, biryani, c.lolipop , corn salads, bhel, coldrink,and after lunch the sweet dish of gulabjamun also Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.; Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg; ----; Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry# 760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -07:10+21610.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  07:23+407:25+42m518.6667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  07:47+507:50+43m5132.95710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  08:25+2408:30+295m7165.94510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
5|--|MNIMangaonX  10:34+2210:35+291m11172.08012mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6|--|KHEDKhed  11:26+4711:27+511m21240.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
7|--|CHIChiplun  11:58+5011:59+521m11269.67112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
8|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  12:35+1:0512:36+1:081m11312.25837mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
9|--|RNRatnagiriX  13:10+1:2013:15+1:265m11345.067129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10|--|ADVIAdavali  13:43+1:3113:44+1:341m11376.45972mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  14:17+1:3314:18+1:371m11408.84741mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  14:39+1:3014:40+1:321m11425.34880mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
13|--|KKWKankavaliX  15:19+1:2615:20+1:311m11456.47145mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  15:35+1:3215:36+1:331m21474.14935mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
15|--|KUDLKudal  15:49+1:3015:50+1:311m11484.75026mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  16:15+1:3116:16+1:311m11505.54440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
17|--|PERNPernemX  16:41+1:2716:42+1:331m11524.05017mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
18|--|THVMThivim  16:55+1:3316:56+1:381m11534.94521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|KRMIKarmaliX  17:19+1:3317:20+1:391m11552.3187mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction•  18:50+47-11579.8-11mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site