Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 23:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 23:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:06PM)

10103/Mandovi Express
मुंबई छ.शि.ट. - मडगाव मांडवी एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छ.शि.ट. - मडगाँव मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (11:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/10112
Rating: 4.1/5 (186 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - average (33)
food - excellent (33)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - excellent (26)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 07, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Award for the best catering is for this train.. ; ...
more...
Dosas ,idli ,upma , sheera,samosas to v.and n.v Lunch, biryani, c.lolipop , corn salads, bhel, coldrink,and after lunch the sweet dish of gulabjamun also Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.; Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg; ----; Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry# 760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -07:10+141610.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  07:22+1807:25+183m519.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane  07:47+1907:50+203m5133.35611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3532.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  08:25+4408:30+505m7166.25411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:57106.2
#5|--|MNIMangaon  10:27+4310:28+511m11172.35211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1867.9
#6|--|KHEDKhedX  11:46+1:0011:47+1:091m21240.35427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#7|--|CHIChiplunX  12:20+1:0612:21+1:121m11269.94011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0442.6
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  13:25+1:1813:26+1:231m11312.54533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4432.8
#9|--|RNRatnagiriX  14:10+1:2714:15+1:325m11345.352132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3631.5
#10|--|ADVIAdavaliX  14:51+1:4414:52+1:521m11376.74064mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4932.3
#11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  15:41+1:5215:42+1:551m11409.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  16:00+1:5116:01+1:561m11425.64482mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4231.1
#13|--|KKWKankavaliX  16:43+1:5616:44+2:001m11456.74247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2517.7
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg  17:09+1:4317:10+1:441m21474.44937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#15|--|KUDLKudal  17:23+1:4417:24+1:461m11485.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.8
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  17:51+1:4317:52+1:441m11505.84140mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2718.5
#17|--|PERNPernem  18:19+1:4218:20+1:441m11524.34718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#18|--|THVMThivim  18:34+1:4918:35+1:561m11535.24023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2617.4
#19|--|KRMIKarmaliX  19:01+1:4519:02+1:521m11552.7256mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0828.6
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction•  20:10+1:27-31581.3-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site