Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15 2.Shopping on Wheel Facility is available in this train. No RAC in any of the classes.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:25AM)

10103/Mandovi Express
मांडवी एक्सप्रेस     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 (4:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/112 operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Loco
WDP 4/ WDP-4B KJM Shed
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - excellent (21)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (15)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jun 07, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Award for the best catering is for this train.. ;...
Read more...
Dosas ,idli ,upma , sheera,samosas to v.and n.v Lunch, biryani, c.lolipop , corn salads, bhel, coldrink,and after lunch the sweet dish of gulabjamun also Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.; Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg; ----; Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry# 760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -07:10-1610.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  07:22-07:25-3m518.6667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  07:47-07:50-3m5132.95710mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  08:25-08:30-5m7165.94510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
5|--|MNIMangaon  10:27-10:28-1m11172.15212mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6|--|KHEDKhed  11:46-11:47-1m21240.05427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
7|--|CHIChiplunX  12:20-12:21-1m11269.64012mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
8|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  13:25-13:26-1m11312.24537mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
9|--|RNRatnagiri  14:10-14:15-5m11345.052129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10|--|ADVIAdavaliX  14:51-14:52-1m11376.54072mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  15:41-15:42-1m11408.85541mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  16:00-16:01-1m11425.44480mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
13|--|KKWKankavali  16:43-16:44-1m11456.44245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14|--|SNDDSindhudurg  17:09-17:10-1m21474.14935mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
15|--|KUDLKudal  17:23-17:24-1m11484.74626mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  17:51-17:52-1m11505.54140mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
17|--|PERNPernem  18:19-18:20-1m11524.04717mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
18|--|THVMThivim  18:34-18:35-1m11534.94021mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|KRMIKarmaliX  19:01-19:02-1m11552.4247mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
20|=-|MAOMadgaon Junction•  20:10--11579.8-9mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site